Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history. View full history
Showing 10 of 34 filings.
9 Sept 2026 1 filing
No brief for this announcement. Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
8 Sept 2026 1 filing
Financial performance
Consolidated revenue from operations: ₹42,032.33 Lakh.
Consolidated PAT: ₹5,896.70 Lakh.
YoY revenue growth: 103.61%; PAT growth: 38.09%.
Pre-sales ₹513.70 Crore; area sold 5,69,261 sq ft.
Total GDV ₹11,251 Crore; Arihant share ₹6,033 Crore.
Under development: 8.11 million sq ft.
Equity capital after warrant conversion: ₹10,86,24,970; shares 1,08,62,497.
Warrant conversion: 8,96,873 warrants converted.
Dividend: No dividend declared for FY26.
Portfolio and growth
GDV by segment: commercial ₹1,757 Cr; residential/plots ₹8,788 Cr; senior living ₹706 Cr.
Portfolio: delivered assets exceed 25 million sq ft; 8.11 mn sq ft under development.
Key new steps: 18-acre Chennai parcel acquisition; strategic alliance with Prestige Estates.
Monetisation of Equitas Tower; partnerships with Ashiana Housing, Empee Hotels, Equitas.
Capital structure & equity
Equity capital increased to ₹10.86 Cr; 1,08,62,497 shares issued.
Warrants conversion details: 8,96,873 warrants converted; new shares issued on 09 May 2026 and 15 May 2026.
Total paid-up capital now ₹10,862,497, i.e., ₹10.86 Cr.
Debt & liquidity
Gearing ratio stood at 44% as of 31-Mar-2026.
Cash and cash equivalents consolidated: ₹1,656.49 Lakh.
Net cash from operations: ₹4,919.11 Lakh; liquidity position supported by diversified debt.
Governance & leadership
Chirag Satish Shah appointed as Non-Executive Independent Director for five years (to Sept 2031).
Board committees: Audit; Nomination & Remuneration; Stakeholder Relationship.
Independent Directors meet; compliance and governance practices reaffirmed.
Regulatory & risk outlook
Tamil Nadu reforms (TN Apartment Ownership Act 2023) enable redevelopment with higher FSI.
Outlook supported by infrastructure corridors and GCC/tech sector expansion in Chennai.
Risks include affordability, input costs, financing conditions and regulatory changes.
Audits & governance disclosures
Statutory auditors: M/s B.P. Jain & Co; no qualifications.
Internal audit by M/s NS Shastri & Co; Secretarial audits by M/s V Suresh Associates.
Corporate governance disclosures and CSR framework are on the company website.
18 Aug 2026 1 filing
Business overview
Four-segment real estate developer: Residential, Commercial, Senior Living, Plotted Developments.
40-year relationships with Chennai landowners; JV-driven growth.
Relationship capital includes IT parks, JP Morgan capital, and Prestige Estates alliances.
Senior Living pipeline: 10.8 lakh sq ft; first-mover with Ashiana since 2014.
Diversified portfolio across Residential, Commercial, Senior Living, Plotted increases resilience.
Management team brings decades of real estate, finance and project delivery experience.
Market focus: Tamil Nadu & Chennai with policy tailwinds.
Operational highlights
PAT for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹24.09 Cr, up 47% YoY.
Commercial projects: Arihant Share GDV ₹1,090 Cr; area 11.43 Lakh Sq Ft.
Senior Housing: Arihant Share GDV ₹287 Cr; area 10.79 Lakh Sq Ft.
Financial performance
PAT growth of 47% YoY reflects stronger project execution.
Commercial and senior housing GDV: ₹1,090 Cr and ₹706 Cr.
Total area: Commercial 11.43 Lakh Sq Ft; Senior Housing 10.79 Lakh Sq Ft.
Governance & leadership
Experienced leadership: Kamal Lunawath (MD), Vimal Lunawath (CFO & WTD), Bharat Jain (WTD).
14 Aug 2026 2 filings
Issue Overview
Type: preferential issue of equity shares and convertible warrants.
Proceeds: no revision or undersubscription indicated.
Main objective: acquisitions and development of real estate projects.
Other objectives: investments in subsidiaries, debt repayment, working capital, and general corporate purposes.
Utilisation of Proceeds
Utilisation as disclosed; no deviation observed.
Object 1: acquisition and development of real estate projects — fully utilised.
Object 2: investments in subsidiaries — partially utilised; idle funds.
Object 3: repayment of loans — fully utilised.
Object 4: working capital — partially utilised; idle funds due to refunds.
Object 5: general corporate purposes — partially utilised; idle funds.
Unutilised funds: held in fixed deposits and preferential issue account.
Governance and Compliance
Approvals: statutory approvals in process; environmental clearance for subsidiary project pending.
No material deviations or adverse events reported.
MA report relies on issuer data; not an audit.
General Corporate Purpose (GCP)
GCP allocations utilised across sub-heads.
Board approval for GCP allocations not stated.
Key approvals
Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated Q1 FY27 results for quarter ended 30 June 2026, with Limited Review Report.
Press Release on results enclosed.
Consolidated Q1 FY27 revenue 135.67 Cr; EBITDA 37.73 Cr; PBT 31.27 Cr; PAT 24.09 Cr; margin 27.8%.
Pre-sales ₹168 Cr; area sold 1.45 lakh sq ft; collections ₹69 Cr.
Development pipeline shows large residential projects approved or nearing final approval; launch expected this financial year.
Ongoing portfolio GDV ₹11,251 Cr across ~8 million sq ft.
13 Aug 2026 1 filing
Meeting Details
Meeting scheduled for Friday, August 14, 2026.
Time and venue not disclosed.
Key Agenda Items
Consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Other Notes
Corrigendum issued correcting results type to unaudited for quarter ended June 30, 2026.
11 Aug 2026 1 filing
Meeting Details
Meeting on August 14, 2026; time and location not disclosed.
Key Agenda Items
Consider and approve audited financial results for quarter and year ended June 30, 2026 (FY 2026-27).
Other Notes
Trading window closed until 48 hours after the financial results announcement.
28 Jul 2026 1 filing
Price movement clarification
Company confirms no reportable developments; operations as usual and disclosures will continue as per Regulation 30.
27 Jul 2026 1 filing
No brief for this announcement. This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
15 Jul 2026 1 filing
Dematerialisation processing and listing confirmation
Dematerialisation requests were processed and confirmed to depositories.
Securities dematerialised have been listed on the stock exchanges where earlier issued securities are listed.
Physical certificates received for dematerialisation were mutilated and cancelled; depository name substituted as registered owner within prescribed timeline.