Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 63 filings·Updated 8 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 63 filings.
8 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Banswara Syntex Limited has informed the Exchange about Submission of Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for Quarter ended 30th September, 2026.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 16:38View Source
28 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Banswara Syntex Limited – Trading Window closes from 1 October 2026; reopens 48 hours after declaration of results for quarter/half year ended 30 September 2026.

Banswara Syntex Limited – Trading Window closes from 1 October 2026; reopens 48 hours after declaration of results for quarter/half year ended 30 September 2026.

Filed 18:24View Source
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Banswara Syntex Limited — Trading Window closed from 1st October, 2026; re-open after completion of 48 hours from the declaration of financial results for the quarter / half year ended 30th September, 2026 by the Board of Directors of the Company.

Banswara Syntex Limited — Trading Window closed from 1st October, 2026; re-open after completion of 48 hours from the declaration of financial results for the quarter / half year ended 30th September, 2026 by the Board of Directors of the Company.

Filed 18:17View Source
8 Sept 20262 filings
Company UpdateChange in Directorate

Banswara Syntex Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 18:04View Source
Company UpdateChange in Directorate

Resignation of Non-Executive Independent Director Narendra Kumar Ambwani effective Sept 8, 2026

Director resignation

  • Narendra Kumar Ambwani, Non-Executive Independent Director, resigned effective 8 September 2026 due to advancing age and health issues.
Filed 17:59View Source
3 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateGeneral

Promoter Group Member Sells 6,861 Banswara Syntex Shares, 0.02% of Paid-Up Capital

Shareholding change under Reg 29(2)

  • Promoter group member sold 6,861 equity shares in open market (Rs 5 face) representing 0.02% of paid-up capital.
Filed 17:26View Source
28 Aug 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter sells 15,199 Banswara Syntex shares in open market; post-holding 44,317 shares (0.13%).

Transaction details

  • Target Company: Banswara Syntex Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Udit Ravindra Toshniwal, promoter group member.
  • Transaction Type: Sale/disposal of equity shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 59,516 shares (0.17%).
  • Transaction Details: 15,199 shares sold in open market across Aug 24–26, 2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 44,317 shares (0.13%).
  • Date(s) of Transaction: 24–26 August 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Pre 3,42,32,084 equity shares; Rs 17,11,60,420.
  • Total diluted share capital after: 3,42,32,084 equity shares.
  • Encumbrances: none pre/post.
Filed 10:39View Source
27 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateGeneral

Promoter group member sells 15,199 shares in open market under Reg 29(2) (0.04% of paid-up capital)

Promoter share sale disclosed under Reg 29(2)

  • Promoter group member Mr. Udit Ravindra Toshniwal sold 15,199 equity shares in open market.
  • Face value Rs 5 per share; stake represents 0.04% of paid-up capital.
  • Sale conducted in open market; not a related party transaction.
  • Disclosure filed to exchanges on 27 August 2026.
  • No governance changes disclosed.
Filed 18:26View Source
7 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateEarnings Call Transcript

Banswara Syntex Q1 FY27: Revenue up 4.1% to INR322.4 crores; UK FTA supports exports; FY27 EBITDA target 12% intact.

Financial Performance

  • Total income rose 4.1% YoY to INR322.4 crores in Q1 FY27.
  • EBITDA INR29.5 crores; PBT INR19.6 crores; PAT INR4.4 crores vs Q1 FY26 loss INR1.4 crores.
  • Consolidated EBITDA margin 9% in Q1; full-year target 12% EBITDA.
  • Fabric EBITDA margin expected 12-14%; Garment 8-10%; Yarn 8-10%.
  • Exports accounted for 48% of total turnover in Q1 FY27.
  • Garment export 60%; domestic 40%; Fabric export 50-50.
  • Jackets: historically ~600k/year; this year 800k-900k; Q1 output ~135k; run-rate ~75k/month.

Segment Update

  • Yarn revenue 96 crores; volume 36 lakh kgs; capacity utilization 70%; labor shortages reduced output.
  • Fabric revenue 147 crores; volume 59 lakh meters; capacity 80%.
  • Growth drivers: value-added fabrics; order book strong; new customers Haggar and NEXT.
  • Garment revenue 69 crores; 8 lakh pieces; capacity 69%.
  • West Asia export constraints; orders robust through November/December; Mango, Celio, Walmart; C&A, NEXT.
  • Domestic buoyant demand; integrated manufacturing supports growth.

Capex and Growth Initiatives

  • Investment plan this year: INR140 crores for fabric, garment, and common infra; 20-25% garment expansion next year.
  • FY27-28 expansion: garment +20%; fabric +20%; yarn may maintain or grow.
  • Surat restart: approvals and NOC; GIDC de-notification; customs no-due; SEZ debonding; DTA by November.
  • Restart involves a modern plant; adds INR200 crores revenue runway; investment about INR50 crores.
  • EU operationalization expected by end December/early January.

Guidance and Trade Environment

  • FY27 revenue guidance: INR1,450 to INR1,500 crores.
  • Full-year EBITDA target: 12%; Q1 was 9%; expect recovery over next three quarters.
  • India-UK FTA effective July 15, 2026; duties removed; exports boosted.
  • EU FTA potential could strengthen export opportunities.
  • Garment exports expected to rise to around 70% of garment revenue by year end.
  • Garment order book remains robust through November/December; three-quarter runway around INR100 crores each.
  • Domestic demand is buoyant; exports driven by FTAs and new EU/UK opportunities.

Q&A Highlights

  • Export mix: fabric and garment together contribute about 70% of exports; yarn ~30%.
  • Garment exports seen rising to 70% of garment revenue by year end; UK/EU focus expanding.
  • Jackets: Q1 ~135k; full-year 800k-900k; run-rate ~75k per month; orders visible till December.
  • Surat restart timing: DTA capacity expected by November; FY27-28 impact noted.
  • Guidance reaffirmed: FY27 revenue INR1,450-1,500 crores; EBITDA near 12% after quarterly variability.
Filed 14:37View Source
6 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateCessation

Withdrawal of proposed CS/CO appointment at Banswara Syntex Limited; interim compliance by MD

Withdrawal of proposed CS/CO appointment

  • Monika Bohara withdrew acceptance for CS/CO; appointment not effective; MD Toshniwal to ensure compliance.
Filed 18:49View Source
Showing 10 of 63 filings