Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
Showing 10 of 81 filings.
28 Sept 20261 filing
Senior Management Change
- Cessation: Sanjay Kumar, Director of Manufacturing, ceases SMP due to superannuation on 30 Sep 2026.
- Appointment: Dheeraj Kumar Rai appointed Director of Manufacturing and SMP, effective 01 Oct 2026.
- Profile: Dheeraj Kumar Rai holds BE/MTech; previously with Tata Cummins, Meritor India, Suzlon, Asia Motor Works.
- Impact: SMP role continues; no board/committee composition changes stated.
22 Sept 20262 filings
Acquisition details
- Target company: Carraro India Limited.
- Acquirers and PACs: 3P India Equity Fund schemes (1, 1M, 2M); not promoter.
- Acquirer not part of promoter/promoter group.
- Listed on BSE and NSE.
- Pre-acquisition voting rights: 26,76,588 shares (4.71%).
- Encumbrances: None.
- Post-acquisition voting rights: 28,76,588 shares (5.06%).
- Acquired: 2,00,000 voting shares; 0.35% of total.
- Mode of acquisition: Open market; fully paid Rs 10 equity shares.
- Date of acquisition: Trade date September 18, 2026.
- Equity share capital before/after: 56,85,15,380; 5,68,51,538 shares of Rs 10.
- Total diluted post-acquisition: 5,68,51,538 shares.
- Securities acquired: post-acquisition stake 5.06%.
Parties & listing
- Target: Carraro India Limited.
- Acquirer and PACs: 3P India Equity Fund schemes 1, 1M, 2M.
- Promoter status: No.
- Listed on: BSE and NSE.
Pre-acquisition holdings
- Voting rights pre-acquisition: 26,76,588 shares (4.71%).
- Encumbrances: none.
- VRs other than equity: none.
- Warrants/convertibles: none.
Acquisition details
- Shares voting rights acquired: 2,00,000 (0.35%).
- Mode: Open market.
- Date of trade: Sep 18, 2026.
- Salient features: fully paid equity shares, Rs 10 face value.
Post-acquisition holdings & capital
- Post-acquisition voting rights: 28,76,588 shares (5.06%).
- Equity share capital before: Rs 56,85,15,380 across 5,68,51,538 shares.
- Equity share capital after: Rs 56,85,15,380 across 5,68,51,538 shares.
- Total diluted share capital after: Rs 56,85,15,380 across 5,68,51,538 shares.
16 Sept 20262 filings
Meeting Details
- Date & time: 22 September 2026, 10:00 AM onwards; meeting type: 1x1 / Group; place: Mumbai (in-person).
Participants
- Key company participants: Officials (including Company Secretary and Compliance Officer) slated to attend investor meetings.
Purpose
- Purpose: Discuss publicly available information with investors/analysts; no unpublished price-sensitive information will be discussed.
Additional Notes
- Schedule may change owing to exigencies of analysts, investors, or the company.
Meeting Details
- Date & time: 21 September 2026, 9:00 AM onwards.
- Nature of meeting: 1x1 / Group investor conference.
- Event/organiser: Anand Rathi Annual Flagship.
- Meeting name: Conference G-200 Summit 2026.
Participants
- Company officials will attend, including the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Purpose
- Purpose: schedule investor conference; discussions to be based on public information.
- Discussions will be based on public information; no UPSI expected.
Additional Notes
- Recording / transcript / presentation availability not stated.
11 Sept 20261 filing
AGM Details
- AGM held on 10 September 2026 at 11:30 IST via VC/OAVM.
- Remote e-voting from 7–9 September 2026, 09:00–17:00 IST.
- E-voting during AGM was available on 10 September 2026.
- Record date for entitlement: 3 September 2026.
- Total shareholders on record: 90,445.
Resolutions & Voting Outcome
- Res 1: Adopt standalone and consolidated financial statements; passed.
- Res 2: Appoint Davide Grossi as Director by rotation; passed.
- Res 3: Appoint Andrea Conchetto as Non-Executive Director; passed.
- Res 4: Appoint MSKC & Associates LLP as Statutory Auditors; passed.
- Res 5: Final dividend declared: Rs 6.75 per share; passed.
- Res 6: Ratify remuneration payable to Cost Auditor for 2026-27; passed.
- Res 7: Modify material related party transaction; passed.
- Res 8: Additional governance/resolution details passed; all resolutions approved.
10 Sept 20261 filing
AGM Details
- Held on 10 September 2026 at 11:30 IST via VC/OAVM.
- Deemed venue: registered office.
- Remote e-voting operated 7–9 Sep; AGM e-voting at meeting.
Resolutions
- Ordinary: Adopt standalone financial statements for year ended 31 March 2026.
- Ordinary: Adopt audited consolidated financial statements for year ended 31 March 2026.
- Ordinary: Declare final dividend of Rs 6.75 per equity share.
- Ordinary: Appoint Davide Grossi as director, retires by rotation.
- Ordinary: Appoint Andrea Conchetto as director, retires by rotation.
- Ordinary: Appoint MSKC & Associates LLP as Statutory Auditors.
- Ordinary: Ratify remuneration payable to Cost Auditors for 2026-27.
- Ordinary: Approve modification to material related party transaction.
Director Changes
- Re-appointment of Davide Grossi as director after rotation.
- Re-appointment of Andrea Conchetto as director after rotation.
- Both directors retire by rotation and are eligible for re-appointment.
Auditor Appointments
- MSKC & Associates LLP appointed as Statutory Auditors.
Material RPT
- Modification to material related party transaction approved.
Voting Status
- Results to be declared within two working days after AGM.
19 Aug 20261 filing
No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
18 Aug 20262 filings
Overview
- Standalone FY2025-26 reporting boundary (April 2025–March 2026).
- Core business: manufacturing axles, transmission systems, and gears for global OEMs.
- 55% of turnover from transmission axles and gears.
- Two plants and two offices at Ranjangaon, Maharashtra; four national locations.
- Exports constitute 35.11% of turnover; 14 international markets.
- Operations serve 7 Indian states + 2 union territories; 14 foreign markets.
Key ESG risks & opportunities
- Energy management: high costs from non-renewables; 40.67 lakh kWh renewable electricity via onsite solar.
- Climate governance: regulatory developments (Net Zero 2070, CBAM) heighten compliance risk; ongoing Scope 1/2 monitoring.
- Waste management: 94% of waste recycled; opportunities through EPR and material efficiency.
- Water management: Maharashtra water-stressed; Zero Liquid Discharge with real-time monitoring.
- Occupational health & safety: LTIFR 0 (employees) and 0.32 (workers); one lost-time injury recorded.
- Governance & ethics: post-listing governance focus; anti-corruption, whistleblower, POSH policies; nine NGRBC principles.
Governance & policy highlights
- Sustainability overseen by Managing Director; no formal sustainability committee yet.
- Policies include ISO 9001/14001/45001, IATF 16949, nine NGRBCs, anti-corruption, whistleblower, POSH.
- Assurance: not applicable; no external assurance reported.
- Compliance events: no fines or penalties reported.
- Code of Ethics exists for directors and group, guiding governance and ethics.
Social responsibility & workforce
- Total workforce: 306 employees; 1,335 workers; female representation 6% of staff, 2% of workers.
- Training: 3 Board trainings, 1 KMP training, 34 employee trainings, 252 worker trainings.
- Well-being spend: 0.16% of turnover; health, safety and skill development emphasized.
- LTIFR: 0 for employees; 0.32 for workers; one lost-time injury recorded.
- Parental leave: four females on maternity leave; three returned, 100% return rate.
- Grievance mechanism: Stakeholder Engagement and Grievance Redressal with dedicated channels.
Environmental performance
- Energy: 13% renewable electricity; onsite solar contributed 40.67 lakh kWh; total energy 120,295 GJ.
- GHG emissions: Scope 1 2,270 tCO2e; Scope 2 13,615 tCO2; total 16,000 tCO2e.
- Waste: total 5,318 MT; 94% recycled; plastic 150.94 MT; hazardous 425.95 MT; non-hazardous 4,734.53 MT.
- Water: total withdrawal 78,634 KL; water intensity 3.51 KL per crore turnover; PPP-adjusted 7.26.
- Discharge: Zero Liquid Discharge across all operations; effluent treatment systems in place.
- Certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, IATF 16949; target to phase out R22 by 2027.
Stakeholder engagement & complaints
- Stakeholder groups: employees, customers, suppliers, investors, regulators, communities, partners.
- Engagement cadence: investors quarterly; employees weekly/monthly; customers monthly; suppliers weekly; communities quarterly.
- Customer complaints channel via dedicated grievances; no unresolved complaints noted in key categories.
- POSH, sexual harassment, and discrimination complaints largely nil; one product recall noted as an issue.
- Data privacy: privacy policy in place; no data breaches reported.
Other notable metrics
- Exports to non-India markets comprise 35.11% of turnover; 14 countries served.
- Related-party transactions: purchases from related parties 7.55%; sales to related parties 35.01%; investments 100%.
- Top dealers/distributors account for 97.5% of dealer sales; 12 dealers in total.
- Affiliations: one trade association membership (ICEMA).
- Cybersecurity framework exists; no confirmed external assurance; privacy policy active.
Financial performance
- Revenue from operations: ₹22,388.94m; EBITDA: ₹2,474.62m; PAT: ₹1,305.83m.
- EBITDA margin 10.83%; PAT margin 5.72%.
- Revenue grew ~25% YoY; PAT up ~48%.
- Export revenue grew 37% YoY; exports ~36% of total.
- Domestic revenue grew 19% YoY.
- Net debt to equity 0.11x; debt to equity 0.27x.
- Operating cash flow ₹1,308.93m; year-end cash ₹904.09m.
Expansion & growth
- Capex of ₹417m in 2025-26 on axles, transmissions.
- Axle capacity expansion approved to 154,160 units for 2026-27.
- TBH axle ramp-up progressed; BHL driveline growth aided exports.
- Engineering services revenue crossed ₹100m; Montra Electric e-transmission deal ₹17.5m.
- Higher horsepower transmission programs advanced; SOP for Turkey 2026-27, India 2027-28.
- 16 prototypes developed; 4 moved into production.
Capital structure & liquidity
- Consolidated net debt ₹645.15m; debt/equity 0.27x; net debt/equity 0.11x.
- Cash and cash equivalents ₹904.09m at year-end.
- Final dividend proposed ₹6.75 per equity share; payout policy 67.5%.
- Dividend subject to AGM approval; 30-day payout window after approval.
Governance & risk
- Statutory auditors: Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP; MSKC & Associates appointed for 2026-27.
- Material related party transaction with Carraro Drive Tech Italia S.p.A. (CDTI) approved; omnibus limit ₹10,300m.
- CDTI RPT contains sale/purchase of goods, corporate services, warranties; treated at arm's length.
- Postal ballot approved 29 Mar 2026; CDTI transaction value ~₹10,129.5m already approved.
- Audit Committee oversight; internal controls adequate; no material audit flags.
ESG & CSR
- CSR spend ₹17.34m; CSR policy aligned with Schedule VII.
- ISO certifications: 9001:2015, 14001:2015, 45001:2018, IATF 16949:2016.
- Energy: 13% of electricity from renewables; zero-liquid-discharge (ZLD) in operation.
- Water withdrawal: 76,639 KL; waste: 5,318 MT with 94% recycled.
- LTIFR: employees 0; workers 0.32; one lost-time injury in year.