Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 95 filings·Updated 30 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 95 filings.
30 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateGeneral

GST search and seizure concluded; ₹9.9 crore GST with ITC eligibility; ₹2 crore interest settled; operations unaffected

GST proceedings: conclusion and financial impact

  • GST search and seizure concluded on 29 September 2026 at company premises.
  • GST liability determined at ₹9.9 crore under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) with ITC eligibility.
  • Interest and non-creditable tax liabilities aggregating ₹2.0 crore; company to settle.
  • Net financial impact to company is ₹2.0 crore; no disruption to operations.
  • Company to avail ITC subject to applicable law; operations continue normally.
Filed 16:40View Source
23 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateGeneral

Clean Science subscribes to 8,36,121 CFCL shares at Rs10 face and Rs588 premium for Rs 50,00,00,358

Investment in CFCL via rights issue

  • Subscribed to 8,36,121 CFCL equity shares at Rs10 face and Rs588 premium for Rs 50,00,00,358.
  • CFCL is a wholly owned CSTL subsidiary; new shares rank pari passu with existing.
  • Transaction with related party; at arm's length; promoters not involved.
  • Purpose to fund CFCL projects.
  • Regulatory approvals not applicable.
  • Date and time of event: 23 September 2026, 12:30 IST.
  • CFCL background: incorporated 22 March 2022 as CSTL's wholly owned subsidiary.
  • Turnover (last 3 years): 2026 Rs166 crore; 2025 Rs46.77 crore; 2024 Rs1.92 crore.
Filed 17:37View Source
12 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateChange in Directorate

Saboo appointed Whole-Time Director; Boob re-appointed at Clean Science AGM

Director/KMP changes

  • Boob re-appointed as Whole-Time Director, effective 12 September 2026.
  • Saboo appointed as Whole-Time Director (DIN 11863005) from 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Jul 2031; background not disclosed.
Filed 17:14View Source
31 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateESOP/ESOS/ESPS

Clean Science and Technology Limited Allots 1,601 ESOS Shares under CSTL ESOS 2021

ESOS Allotment Details

  • Allotted 1,601 equity shares under CSTL ESOS 2021 to eligible employees on 31 August 2026.
  • Paid-up capital increases from 10,62,82,520 to 10,62,84,121 shares.
  • Exercise price Rs 500; premium Rs 499 per share.
  • ISIN INE227W01023 for the new shares.
  • New shares listed on BSE and NSE.
  • Distinctive numbers: 10,62,82,521 to 10,62,84,121.
  • Shares rank pari passu with existing shares.
  • Total issued shares after issue: 10,62,84,121.
  • Total issued share capital after issue: Rs 10,62,84,121.
  • Date of issue of shares: 31 August 2026.
Filed 18:01View Source
20 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateGeneral

Netherlands-based Clean Science International B.V. incorporated as 100% subsidiary of Clean Fino-Chem

Incorporation details

  • Incorporation of Clean Science International B.V. in the Netherlands as a wholly owned subsidiary.
  • Date of incorporation: 19 August 2026; registration completed on 20 August 2026.
  • Initial share capital EUR 50,000; share value EUR 1 per share.
  • Entity is a wholly owned subsidiary of Clean Fino-Chem Limited, which is a step-down entity.
  • Industry: speciality chemicals; business scope includes selling, distribution, trading, and job work.
  • 100% shareholding held by Clean Fino-Chem Limited.
  • No government or regulatory approvals required for incorporation.
  • Size/turnover not applicable as the entity has just been incorporated.
  • Additional note: details provided per Regulation 30 and Schedule III of LODR.
Filed 16:53View Source
19 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Enclosed is the copy of the post dispatched of Annual Report Newspaper Advertisement Published on 19th August, 2026.

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 11:37View Source
17 Aug 20263 filings
AGM/EGMAGM

Clean Science to hold 23rd AGM on Sept 12, 2026 via VC/OAVM with dividend and WTD appointments

agm details

  • Date and time: 12 September 2026 at 12:00 Noon IST.
  • Mode: VC/OAVM.
  • Record/book closure: 6–12 September 2026 (inclusive) for AGM and dividend.

dividend overview

  • Interim dividend of Rs 2 per share; final dividend of Rs 4 per share.
  • Dividend entitlement cut-off: 5 September 2026.
  • Dividend payout date: 30 September 2026.

key resolutions

  • Ordinary: Adopt standalone financial statements for year ended 31 March 2026.
  • Ordinary: Adopt consolidated financial statements for year ended 31 March 2026.
  • Ordinary: Confirm interim dividend of Rs 2 and declare final dividend of Rs 4 per share.
  • Ordinary: Re-appoint Krishnakumar Ramnarayan Boob as Whole-Time Director.
  • Special: Ratify remuneration to Cost Auditors for FY 2026-27; Rs 3.30 lakh.
  • Special: Appoint Krishnakumar Satyanarain Saboo as Whole-Time Director for five years.
  • Special: Approve NED commission for FY2026-27 up to 0.2% of net profits (1% cap).

director changes

  • Boob to retire by rotation; re-appointment sought as Whole-Time Director.
  • Saboo appointed as Whole-Time Director for five years from 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Jul 2031.

auditors

  • Cost Auditors remuneration for FY 2026-27 fixed at Rs 3.30 lakh; ratified by members.

voting status

  • Voting results not disclosed in this notice.
Filed 14:32View Source
OthersBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)

Clean Science and Technology FY2025-26 BRSR: Standalone ESG profile with strong renewable energy and governance framework

Overview

  • Standalone BRSR for FY2025-26; CSTL manufactures performance chemicals, pharma intermediates, and FMCG chemicals.
  • Exports account for 67% of turnover; operations span 18 Indian states and 38 international markets.
  • Turnover mix: 72% Performance Chemicals, 19% Pharma & Agro Intermediates, 9% FMCG Chemicals.
  • Assurance: 2025-26 not applicable; reporting boundary is standalone.
  • CSR details included: CSR turnover 8,153 million; net worth 16,456 million.

Key ESG Risks & Opportunities

  • Air emissions risk from DG sets/boilers; mitigated by ESP, scrubbers, and quarterly external monitoring.
  • Climate change poses physical/transition risks; mitigated by energy efficiency and 12.6 MW solar.
  • Product stewardship presents a positive opportunity through clean chemistry and proper labeling.
  • Waste management risk; 3R approach, ETPs, MEE salts disposal to MEPL; solid-waste controls.
  • Water and effluents risk; all facilities are ZLD with rainwater harvesting and reuse.
  • Community engagement supports education, healthcare, livelihoods, and environment; positive social impact.
  • Life cycle assessments initiated; 74% of saleable products covered.
  • R&D earmarked for sustainable technologies; CAPEX allocated 3% to solar power.
  • Sustainable sourcing: ~80% of critical suppliers screened for sustainability.

Governance & Policy Highlights

  • Board oversight of ESG via MD, EDs, and functional heads; CSR Committee and Responsible Care Steering Committee.
  • Policies include Code of Conduct, Anti-bribery, Whistle Blower, Related Party Transactions; board-approved.
  • Policies translated into procedures; extend to value chain partners.
  • Certifications: BVQI/ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 45001; Responsible Care certification renewed.
  • No penalties reported; statutory compliance aligned with nine NGRBC principles.
  • NGRBC reviews conducted quarterly by Board/Committees; follow-up actions tracked.
  • Affiliations with seven trade associations; no adverse regulatory orders in 2025-26.
  • Public policy advocacy reported as NIL; ISMS in place for data security.

Social Responsibility & Workforce

  • Total workforce includes 395 permanent employees and 745 workers; 397 total employees reported; 12.5% board female representation; 50% KMP female.
  • Training expanded to 27,930 man-hours in 2025-26; 28% year-on-year increase.
  • Health and safety; LTIFR zero for both employees and workers; regular safety audits and on-site medical facilities.
  • Equal opportunity policy; 81% of employees trained on human rights issues; 100% coverage for some groups.
  • Wages: compliance with minimum wage; female wages accounted for 5.87% of total wages in 2025-26.
  • Grievance mechanisms via Whistle Blower and POSH; 0 sexual harassment complaints in 2025-26.
  • MSME/Local sourcing: 13.48% from MSMEs; 72.3% procurement from within India; rural 63.06% employment share.
  • CSR beneficiaries include education (12,290), healthcare (5,492), environment (444); multiple initiatives across housing, schooling, and health.

Environmental Performance

  • Total energy: 12,64,673 GJ; renewable energy 57,690 GJ; non-renewable 12,06,984 GJ; renewable share ~52%.
  • Total electricity usage: 57,690 GJ from renewable sources; solar capacity ~12.6 MW powering over half of consumption.
  • GHG emissions: Scope 1 111,587 tCO2e; Scope 2 10,307 tCO2e; total intensity 0.00001495 per turnover.
  • Scope 3 emissions: 80,123 tCO2e; intensity 0.000009827 per turnover; PPP-adjusted intensity 0.0003040885.
  • Water: withdrawals 398,562.33 kl; ZLD plants; rainwater harvesting and 3R water management.
  • Waste: total 9,393.44 tonnes; hazardous waste 2,013.07; boiler ash 7,366.29; plastics 13.93; E-waste 0.15.
  • Certified to ISO 9001/14001/45001; Responsible Care; ongoing renewable energy adoption and tree-planting targets.

Stakeholder Engagement & Complaints

  • Key stakeholders: shareholders, customers, local communities, employees; channels include website, emails, events; regular engagement.
  • Customer complaints: 4 filed in 2025-26; all resolved; no pending; shareholders: 1 filed, resolved; communities: 0.
  • Grievance mechanisms implemented; Whistle Blower and POSH policies accessible; quarterly safety updates to Board.

Other Notable Metrics

  • R&D focused on sustainable tech; 100% of R&D in sustainable technologies; CAPEX 3% to solar.
  • Procurement: ~80% of critical inputs from sustainable suppliers; vendor ESG criteria embedded in policy.
  • Packaging: 100% recycled paper-based packing; bulk containers reduce plastic packaging.
  • Data privacy: ISMS policy in place; no data breaches reported in 2025-26.
  • Life Cycle Perspective: 74% of saleable products covered; some LCAs not externally verified.
Filed 14:28View Source
OthersReg. 34 (1) Annual Report

Revenue ₹9,565.47 million; PAT ₹2,296.55 million for year ended 31 March 2026; promoter stake 50.96% as at 31 March 2026; capex ₹220 crores

  • Revenue from operations: ₹9,565.47 million for the year ended 31 March 2026.
  • PAT to equity holders: ₹2,296.55 million.
  • Basic EPS ₹21.61; diluted ₹21.60.
  • Interim dividend ₹2 per share.
  • Proposed final dividend ₹4 per share.
  • Geographic revenue mix FY2026: India ₹3,851.35m; China ₹1,789.74m.
  • Top external customer revenue share: 11.55%.
  • Promoter stake: 50.96% as at 31 March 2026.
  • Outstanding shares: ≈106.27 million.
  • Capex incurred: ₹220 crores.
Filed 14:26View Source
12 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Submission of Pre dispatch of Annual Report Newspaper publication regarding 23rd Annual General Meeting to be held on Saturday, 12th September, 2026 at 12:00 Noon (IST) through VC/OAVM.

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 11:50View Source
Showing 10 of 95 filings