Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 96 filings·Updated 30 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 96 filings.
30 Sept 20262 filings
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Jindal Stainless supplies stainless steel for Sadhana Bhawan reinforcement; FY26 turnover INR 42,955 crore

Sadhana Bhawan reinforcement

  • Jindal Stainless supplied over 160 tonnes of load-bearing components via JSSL for Sadhana Bhawan.
  • Grade 304L HRAP plates used to integrate with the existing structure.
  • Collaboration with Jagat Guru Kripalu Parishad as design consultant; Vats Group handled fabrication/installation.
  • End-to-end supply ecosystem highlighted as a project delivery strength.
  • FY26 turnover: INR 42,955 crore (USD 4.86 billion).
  • FY26 melt capacity: 4.2 million tonnes.
  • 16 manufacturing/processing facilities in India and abroad.
  • Presence in 12 countries as of March 2026.
  • India: 10 sales offices and 6 service centres.
Filed 16:29View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

JSL Overseas Holding Limited acquires 8,34,233 shares in Jindal Stainless Limited

Transaction summary

  • Target: Jindal Stainless Limited; acquirer: JSL Overseas Holding Limited (promoter group).
  • Before: 14,45,14,698 voting rights (17.53%); encumbrances Nil.
  • Acquired: 8,34,233 voting rights (0.10%); market purchases on 25.09.2026 and 28.09.2026.
  • Post: 14,53,48,931 voting rights (17.63%).
  • Encumbrances: Nil.
  • Mode: Market purchase.
  • Equity capital before/after: Rs 1,648,839,176; 824,419,588 shares.
  • Total diluted capital: Rs 1,648,839,176 (824,419,588 shares).
  • Date(s) of transaction: 25.09.2026 and 28.09.2026.
  • Transaction type: Acquisition of voting rights.
  • Acquirer promoter status: Yes (promoter group).
Filed 11:29View Source
28 Sept 20263 filings
Company UpdateGeneral

Jindal Stainless Redeems INR 99 crore NCDs in full at maturity on 28 Sep 2026; interest paid

NCD redemption and interest update

  • Full redemption of INR 99 crore NCDs (990 units) at maturity on 28 Sep 2026.
  • Interest payable is INR 8.5338 crore, paid on 28 Sep 2026 with record date 03 Sep 2026.
  • ISIN INE220G07127; issue size INR 99 crore.
  • Interest payment frequency: annually and on maturity; no change.
  • Last interest payment date was 28 Sep 2025; outstanding amount reported as INR 99 crore.
  • Redemption reason: maturity; no put/call/partial redemption; 990 NCDs redeemed.
Filed 15:14View Source
Company UpdateGeneral

Jindal Stainless Ltd fully redeems 990 listed NCDs at Rs 10 lakh each

NCD redemption

  • Fully redeemed 990 listed, secured NCDs (ISIN INE220G07127) at Rs 10 lakh each; total value Rs 99 crore.
Filed 14:58View Source
Company UpdateGeneral

Jindal Stainless pays interest and completes full redemption of 99 crore NCDs (ISIN INE220G07127)

NCD interest and redemption

  • Interest paid on due date: INR 8.53 crore for ISIN INE220G07127 on 28 Sep 2026.
  • Redemption: full INR 99 crore NCDs redeemed on 28 Sep 2026.
  • Record date fixed at 03 Sep 2026; interest payment date 28 Sep 2026.
  • Issue size INR 99 crore; ISIN INE220G07127.
  • Listed on BSE; no defaults reported on other debt securities.
  • Payment status: interest paid and full redemption completed.
Filed 14:48View Source
25 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

JSL Overseas Holding Limited increases stake in Jindal Stainless via market purchase on 22 Sep 2026

Acquisition details

  • Target company is Jindal Stainless Limited.
  • Acquirer is JSL Overseas Holding Limited, promoter group, acquiring via market purchase.
  • Transaction type: acquisition of equity shares.
  • Pre-transaction holding: 14,43,02,316 shares, 17.50% VR, no encumbrances.
  • Shares acquired: 2,12,382, 0.03% of total, via market purchase.
  • Post-transaction holding: 14,45,14,698 shares, 17.53% VR, no encumbrances.
  • Date of acquisition: 22 September 2026.
  • Capital context: pre/post equity capital Rs 1,648,839,176 (824,419,588 shares); diluted capital unchanged.
Filed 11:56View Source
24 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Jindal Stainless Limited trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 until the second trading day after the declaration of unaudited (standalone and consolidated) financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026

Jindal Stainless Limited trading window closed from Oct 1, 2026 until the second trading day after the declaration of unaudited (standalone and consolidated) financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026

Filed 17:35View Source
23 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Jindal Stainless signs MoU with Nasscom FutureSkills Prime to upskill workforce

Partnership

  • Jindal Stainless signs MoU with Nasscom to offer FutureSkills Prime access to all employees.
  • Platform courses cover AI, Big Data, Cloud, IoT, cybersecurity, with SSC Nasscom-certified pathways.
  • Includes co-branded certifications and a dedicated learning group for staff.
  • Smart Factory 4.0 program progressing at Hisar and Jajpur facilities.
Filed 11:57View Source
22 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

JSL Overseas Holding Limited acquires 8,61,553 Jindal Stainless Limited shares in open market

Transaction summary

  • Target Company: Jindal Stainless Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: JSL Overseas Holding Limited (Promoter Group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of voting rights via market purchase.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 14,34,40,763 VRs (17.40%); encumbrances Nil.
  • Transaction Details: Acquired 8,61,553 VRs (0.10%) via market purchase.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 14,43,02,316 VRs (17.50%).
  • Date(s) of Transaction: 18.09.2026 and 21.09.2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Pre/Post capital Rs 1,648,839,176; 824,419,588 equity shares; diluted capital unchanged.
Filed 16:30View Source
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Jindal Stainless receives dual CII Energy Management Awards for Jajpur and Hisar units

Awards and recognition

  • Jindal Stainless receives dual CII National Energy Management Awards 2026 for Jajpur and Hisar units.
  • Jajpur unit: Excellent Energy Efficient Organization.
  • Hisar unit: Excellent Energy-Efficient Unit.
  • Award ceremony held in Hyderabad, September 16–18, 2026.
  • Awards reflect energy efficiency, process innovation, and sustainable operations.

Company performance and outlook

  • FY26 turnover reported at INR 42,955 crore.
  • Annual melt capacity is 4.2 million tonnes.
  • 16 facilities across India and abroad, including Spain and Indonesia.
  • Operations span 12 countries with 10 sales offices and 6 service centres in India.
  • Management highlights decarbonisation roadmap and ongoing energy-efficiency focus.

Operational initiatives and sustainability

  • Hisar energy management case study highlights renewables integration, waste heat recovery, and process optimization.
  • Jajpur initiatives include energy optimization and resource-efficient technologies.
  • Company maintains focus on decarbonisation and sustainable manufacturing practices.
Filed 13:00View Source
Showing 10 of 96 filings