Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 30 filings·Updated 22 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 30 filings.
22 Sept 20261 filing
AGM/EGMAGM

Machhar Industries 18th AGM held Sept 22, 2026; ordinary financial adoption, audits, WTD re-appointment, and RPT approval

AGM details

  • Date: 22 September 2026; time: 02:30–04:15; mode: physical.
  • Remote e-voting: 19–21 September 2026; voting during AGM available.
  • Shareholders present: 53 (Promoter group 17; Public 36).
  • Meeting concluded at 04:15 PM.

Key resolutions

  • Ordinary: Adopt Audited financial statements for year ended 31 March 2026 with reports.
  • Ordinary: Ratify re-appointment of Ashok Majethia & Co as Statutory Auditors and fix remuneration.
  • Ordinary: Re-appoint Vyankat Waman Katkar as Whole-Time Director.
  • Special: Approve related party transactions with Khandelwal Jain & Co as set out in notice.

Voting results

  • Voting results to be submitted separately within prescribed timeline.

Scrutinizer

  • Mr. Ganesh Palve appointed Scrutinizer for AGM voting.
Filed 16:36View Source
27 Aug 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Machhar Industries Limited – Book closure from 16 September 2026 to 22 September 2026 for 18th AGM for FY 2025-26

Machhar Industries Limited – Book closure from 16 September 2026 to 22 September 2026 for 18th AGM for FY 2025-26

Filed 14:10View Source
25 Aug 20262 filings
Company UpdateGeneral

Machhar Industries sets 18th AGM for 22 September 2026; voting windows announced.

AGM Details

  • Event: 18th AGM to be held physically on 22 Sep 2026 at 2:30 PM.
  • Venue: FF-107, City Pride Building, Jalna Road, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar 431001.
  • Cut-off for voting eligibility: 15 September 2026.
  • Remote e-voting period: 19 Sep 2026 09:00 IST to 21 Sep 2026 17:00 IST.
  • Notice and Annual Report for FY 2025-26 dispatched; AR submitted to Stock Exchange.
Filed 19:55View Source
OthersReg. 34 (1) Annual Report

Machhar Industries Ltd: 18th AGM on 22-Sep-2026; FY2025-26 standalone revenue ₹1555.97 lakh, PAT ₹58.32 lakh; no dividend.

AGM & governance

  • 18th AGM fixed for 22 September 2026 at 2:30 PM.
  • Cut-off date for voting: 15 September 2026.
  • Remote e-voting: 19-21 September 2026; InstaVote facility provided.
  • Notice and Annual Report to be sent electronically to registered Members.
  • Board comprises six Directors; no changes during the year.
  • Related party omnibus approval for professional services up to ₹5 lakh.
  • Statutory Auditors re-appointed for the next AGM period.

Financial highlights

  • Revenue from operations: ₹1,555.97 lakh.
  • Other income: ₹25.70 lakh.
  • Total revenue: ₹1,581.67 lakh.
  • Profit before tax: ₹84.00 lakh; Tax: ₹25.68 lakh.
  • Profit after tax: ₹58.32 lakh.
  • Total comprehensive income: ₹54.99 lakh.
  • Earnings per share: ₹7.87.
  • Dividend declared: none for FY2025-26.

Segment performance

  • Explosive division revenue: ₹387.72 lakh; Transportation: ₹689.62; Adblue: ₹478.63.
  • Total segment revenue: ₹1,555.97 lakh.
  • Segment profit before tax: ₹84.00 lakh; Segment profit before depreciation/interest: ₹74.92 lakh.
  • Domestic market revenue, with no material international exposure.

Capital structure & liquidity

  • Authorized capital ₹1.00 crore; issued & paid-up ₹74.09 lakh.
  • Equity share capital: ₹74.09 lakh.
  • Borrowings: Non-current ₹28.65 lakh; Current ₹216.20 lakh; Gross debt ₹244.86 lakh.
  • Cash & cash equivalents: ₹353.77 lakh; Net debt: -₹173.65 lakh.
  • Net debt/equity ratio: -0.18.
  • Net cash from operating activities: ₹100.84 lakh.
  • Net cash flow from investing: ₹-18.31 lakh; financing: ₹-8.38 lakh.
  • Net increase in cash: ₹73.95 lakh; closing cash ₹353.77 lakh.

Related party & JV

  • Joint venture Nirvan Nutra Private Limited; 50% holding with representation on Board.
  • JV under review for commercial viability; operations not yet commenced as planned.
  • Advances to JV: ₹35.09 lakh; JV investment: ₹0.50 lakh.
  • Related party transactions include director salaries and sales/receipts with promoter group entities.
  • Outstanding balances with related parties include Nirvan ₹35.09 lakh; Apt Packaging ₹23.02 lakh.

Audit & governance

  • Statutory auditors: Ashok R Majethia & Co; unmodified opinion on standalone & consolidated.
  • Secretarial auditor: Ganesh Palve; notable observation on designated depository not appointed.
  • Internal financial controls deemed adequate; no material weaknesses observed.
  • Board meetings held six times in the year; governance framework largely compliant.

Risks & outlook

  • Raw material price volatility (urea) and FX movements may impact margins.
  • Regulatory compliance and approvals for JV projects remain pivotal to timing.
  • Management seeks expansion in AdBlue segment and broader customer base.
Filed 16:49View Source
16 Jul 20261 filing
Board MeetingOutcome of Board Meeting

Machhar Industries approves Q1 2026 unaudited standalone and consolidated results with unmodified LR

Financial results and audit status

  • Unaudited standalone and consolidated quarterly results for quarter ended 30 June 2026 approved.
  • Limited Review Report by Ashok R. Majethia & Co; MD signed results.
  • Annexures B–D Not Applicable; Annexure E contains LR declaration.
  • Auditor's Limited Review Report provides limited assurance; no audit opinion expressed.
  • Declaration confirms LR unmodified for standalone and consolidated results.
Filed 16:09View Source
13 Jul 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Dematerialisation processed; securities listed; certificates mutilated and owner updated

Status of dematerialisation

  • Dematerialisation requests received were confirmed to depositories.
  • Securities dematerialised were listed on the stock exchanges where earlier issues are listed.
  • Certificates received for dematerialisation were mutilated and cancelled after due verification.
  • Depository name substituted as registered owner in records within prescribed timelines.
Filed 14:10View Source
10 Jul 20261 filing
Board Meeting

Machhar Industries to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated Q1 results for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Meeting Details

  • Date: 16 July 2026; Time: 12:30 PM; Location: not disclosed.

Key Agenda Items

  • Approve unaudited standalone and consolidated results for quarter ended 30 June 2026, along with other regular business.

Other Notes

  • Trading window closed from July 1, 2026; reopens 48 hours after results declaration.
Filed 13:18View Source
24 May 20262 filings
Company UpdateGeneral

Board of Directors Considered take on record and approved the Standalone and Consolidated Quarterly and Yearly Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended as on 31st March, 2026 and ....

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 07:57View Source
ResultFinancial Results

Machhar Industries Ltd - 543934 - Results Of Board Meeting Held On 23Rd May, 2026 Under Regulations 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (SEBI Listing Regulations).

FY26 standalone results

  • 📊 Revenue from operations rose 10.3% YoY to ₹1,555.97 lakh.
  • 📊 Total income fell 1.6% YoY to ₹1,581.67 lakh.
  • 📊 PBT rose to ₹84.20 lakh from ₹18.89 lakh.
  • 📊 PAT rose to ₹58.52 lakh from ₹15.38 lakh.
  • 📊 FY26 basic and diluted EPS was ₹7.90, versus ₹2.08 last year.
  • 📊 Q4FY26 revenue was ₹442.57 lakh, up 10.2% YoY.
  • 📊 Q4FY26 PAT was ₹16.02 lakh, versus ₹7.85 lakh a year ago.

FY26 consolidated results

  • 📊 Consolidated revenue from operations rose 0.5% YoY to ₹1,555.97 lakh.
  • 📊 Consolidated total income fell 1.6% YoY to ₹1,581.67 lakh.
  • 📊 Consolidated PBT rose to ₹84.00 lakh from ₹18.67 lakh.
  • 📊 Consolidated PAT rose to ₹58.32 lakh from ₹15.16 lakh.
  • 📊 Consolidated FY26 basic and diluted EPS was ₹7.87, versus ₹(0.66) last year.
  • 📊 Q4FY26 consolidated revenue was ₹442.57 lakh, up 7.8% YoY.
  • 📊 Q4FY26 consolidated PAT was ₹16.07 lakh, versus ₹7.74 lakh a year ago.

Margins and costs

  • 📊 Raw material cost rose to ₹290.98 lakh in FY26 from ₹268.82 lakh.
  • 📊 Employee benefit expense fell to ₹141.72 lakh from ₹194.89 lakh.
  • 📊 Finance costs declined to ₹16.25 lakh from ₹24.67 lakh.
  • 📊 Other expenses were ₹1,010.50 lakh, down from ₹1,056.51 lakh.
  • 📊 Total expenses fell 5.7% YoY to ₹1,497.47 lakh.

Segments

  • 📊 Explosives revenue was ₹387.72 lakh in FY26, versus ₹377.55 lakh.
  • 📊 Transportation revenue was ₹689.62 lakh, down from ₹718.89 lakh.
  • 📊 Adblue revenue was ₹478.63 lakh, up from ₹471.67 lakh.
  • 📊 Explosives segment loss narrowed to ₹24.16 lakh from ₹106.37 lakh.
  • 📊 Transportation segment profit was ₹67.39 lakh, broadly flat YoY.
  • 📊 Adblue segment profit fell to ₹31.69 lakh from ₹42.97 lakh.

Balance sheet and cash

  • 📊 Cash and cash equivalents rose to ₹353.27 lakh from ₹279.60 lakh.
  • 📊 Total assets increased to ₹1,369.81 lakh from ₹1,287.87 lakh.
  • 📊 Equity rose to ₹971.79 lakh from ₹917.72 lakh.
  • 📊 Current borrowings increased to ₹215.95 lakh from ₹189.30 lakh.
  • 📊 Non-current borrowings declined to ₹28.65 lakh from ₹47.44 lakh.
  • 📊 Inventory increased to ₹122.74 lakh from ₹100.50 lakh.
  • 📊 Trade receivables rose to ₹161.57 lakh from ₹157.75 lakh.

Cash flow

  • 📊 Operating cash flow improved to ₹100.37 lakh from ₹19.42 lakh.
  • 🧱 Capex spend was ₹42.36 lakh in FY26.
  • 📊 Investment cash outflow narrowed to ₹18.32 lakh from ₹96.86 lakh.
  • 📊 Short-term borrowings generated ₹26.65 lakh of cash in FY26.

Audit and governance

  • 📍 Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on standalone and consolidated results.
  • 📊 No interim dividend was declared and paid during the year.
  • 📊 No loan defaults on banks or financial institutions were reported.
  • 📊 Internal financial controls were reported adequate and operating effectively.

Related party transactions

  • 📊 Managing Director remuneration was ₹17.26 lakh in the half year.
  • 📊 Marketing manager salary to Utkarsh Machhar was ₹9.71 lakh.
  • 📊 Rent paid to Utsav Polymers Pvt Ltd was ₹9.90 lakh.
  • 📊 Sale of goods or services to Utsav Logistics Pvt Ltd was ₹3.09 lakh.

Business model

  • 📊 The company operates explosives, transportation, and Adblue divisions.
  • 📊 It also reports a joint venture contribution in consolidated results.
Filed 07:50View Source
5 May 20261 filing
OthersFormat of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 10:37View Source
Showing 10 of 30 filings