Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 83 filings·Updated 28 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 83 filings.
28 Sept 20261 filing
AGM/EGMAGM

Man Industries holds 38th AGM via VC; approves financials, cost auditor remuneration, and increases limits

AGM Details

  • AGM held Sep 25, 2026 at 3:00 PM via VC/OAVM.

Key Resolutions

  • Resolution 1: Adopt audited financial statements; ordinary resolution passed.
  • Resolution 2: Ratify cost auditor remuneration for FY 2026-27; ordinary resolution passed.
  • Resolution 3: Approve enhancement of limits under Section 185; special resolution passed.
  • Resolution 4: Approve enhancement of limits under Section 186; special resolution passed.

Dividend

  • Dividend: No dividend proposed or declared.

Director Changes

  • No director changes reported.

Auditors

  • Cost Auditor remuneration ratified for FY 2026-27.

Material Related Party Transactions

  • No material related party transactions disclosed.

Other Material Approvals

  • Approval of limits under Section 185 and 186.
Filed 14:25View Source
25 Sept 20261 filing
AGM/EGMAGM

Man Industries AGM held via VC/OAVM; four resolutions on financials, cost auditor remuneration, and limit enhancements.

AGM Details

  • AGM held on Sep 25, 2026 at 3:00 PM via VC/OAVM.
  • Physical attendance dispensed; proxies not available.
  • Remote e-voting available Sep 22–24; results to be posted on company and exchange websites.
  • Meeting concluded at 3:23 PM.

Resolutions

  • Ordinary: adoption of audited financial statements for FY 2025-26.
  • Special: ratification of remuneration payable to Cost Auditor for 2026-27.
  • Special: approval of enhanced limits under Section 185.
  • Special: approval of enhanced limits under Section 186.
Filed 16:39View Source
18 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

Man Industries to attend JM Financial Environmental & Energy Conclave investor meeting on Sep 23, 2026

Meeting Details

  • Date: September 23, 2026; Time: not disclosed; In-person investor/analyst meeting at the conclave.

Participants

  • Company executives: not disclosed; meeting organized by JM Financial Environmental & Energy Conclave.

Purpose

  • Purpose: Investor/analyst interaction (general engagement).
Filed 15:42View Source
10 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateAward of Order / Receipt of Order

Man Industries (India) Ltd secures Rs 600 crore new pipe orders, delivery in 6–9 months.

Order details

  • Awarding entity comprises domestic and international customers.
  • Nature of order: supply of various types of pipes.
  • Order size: approximately Rs 600 crores.
  • Delivery timeline: within 6 to 9 months.
  • Total unexecuted order book stands at approximately Rs 4100 crores.
  • No promoter/group interest; no related party transactions.
Filed 13:53View Source
4 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

As per the attachment.

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 13:15View Source
2 Sept 20263 filings
OthersBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)

Man Industries (India) Ltd. reports standalone BRSR FY2025-26 with ESG risks, governance actions, and SEBI penalties

Overview

  • Standalone BRSR for FY2025-26; main activity: manufacturing steel pipes and pipe coating systems.
  • Reporting boundary: standalone; turnover fully from pipe manufacturing.
  • Exports account for 79.1% of turnover; serves 16–17 domestic states and 20+ international markets.

Key ESG Risks & Opportunities

  • Energy & GHG management: carbon pricing/regulatory risk; decarbonization and efficiency offer long-term competitiveness.
  • Water management: risk from water stress; mitigated by recycling and zero liquid discharge.
  • Sustainable product: rising demand for hydrogen-ready, water-transmission pipes; opportunities from innovation.
  • Product safety/quality: penalties and costs; mitigate via QA, certifications, and innovation.
  • Occupational health & safety: injury risks; mitigate via ISO 45001, risk assessments, training, PTW.
  • Diversity & inclusion: broader talent pipeline; disclosure can enhance performance.
  • Human rights in supply chain: child/forced labor risk; mitigate with supplier code and assessments.
  • Regulatory compliance: penalties risk; mitigate via proactive monitoring and board oversight.
  • Customer satisfaction: key opportunity to sustain revenue through reliable delivery.

Governance & Policy Highlights

  • Board oversees BR/ESG; policies cover anti-corruption and whistleblower; Vigil Mechanism in place.
  • Policies translated into procedures; policy web link provided.
  • ISO 9001/14001/45001 adopted across operations.
  • External assessment by CareEdge on BR policy alignment; recommendations implemented.
  • SEBI penalty: ₹1 crore to the company and ₹25 lakh each to three executives; SAT stay granted; case sub judice.
  • CSR applicability under Companies Act; CSR turnover ₹3,45,524.54 Lakhs; net worth ₹1,92,204.84 Lakhs.
  • BR governance integrated across planning; board oversight and statutory compliance focus.

Social Responsibility & Workforce

  • Total workforce: 632 permanent employees and 1,844 workers; board has 33% female representation.
  • Differently abled: 1 permanent, 7 workers; all-male among the latter.
  • Provident fund and gratuity cover 100% of employees; ESI coverage for workers.
  • LTIFR: employees 0; workers 0.20; total injuries 1 (employees) and 43 (workers); fatalities: 2 (workers).
  • Training: 1 KMP ESG awareness; 6 employee programs; 394 worker trainings; high coverage.
  • Whistle-blower and POSH mechanisms; confidentiality maintained; internal committees in place.
  • Human rights in contracts; HR requirements embedded in business agreements.

Environmental Performance

  • Total energy: 144,915 GJ; renewable share ~14%; non-renewable energy 124,186 GJ.
  • GHG emissions: Scope 1 925.25 tCO2e; Scope 2 22,014.49 tCO2e; total ~22,940 tCO2e.
  • Energy intensity: ~6.64e-7 tCO2e per rupee turnover; PPP-adjusted 1.35e-5.
  • Water: withdrawal 81,442.59 kL; consumption 67,382.85 kL; intensity 1.95e-6 per turnover.
  • Water discharge: 14,059.74 kL; 1,588.74 to third parties; 12,471 kL STP-reused.
  • Waste: total 1,319.47 t; recycled 628.51 t; hazardous waste 690.95 t; no incineration/landfill reported.
  • Certifications: ISO 9001/14001/45001; PAT not designated; initiatives on energy efficiency and renewables.

Stakeholder Engagement & Complaints

  • Stakeholders: buyers, workers, suppliers, vendors, communities, investors, government entities, NGOs.
  • Engagement channels: emails, meetings, websites; regular frequency to identify material issues.
  • Complaints: shareholders filed 18 in FY2025-26; 0 pending; all resolved; other groups nil or not disclosed.

Other Notable Metrics

  • Trade associations: FOKIA, FIEO, CII, AIAI, EEPC, FICCI.
  • Sustainable inputs: 2.64% from MSMEs; 13.95% sourced within India (FY2025-26).
  • Cybersecurity: policy in place; February 2026 business email compromise incident; MFA and vendor-verification strengthened.
  • Product recalls: nil; data privacy framework in place; cyber risk management ongoing.
  • Affirmative on human rights in contracts; POSH compliance; no POSH complaints reported for FY2025-26.
Filed 15:20View Source
OthersReg. 34 (1) Annual Report

Man Industries FY2025-26: Standalone margins hit record, NPC acquisition expands global footprint, healthy liquidity and growing order book

Financial performance

  • Standalone FY2025-26 total income ₹3,50,831.62 lakh.
  • Standalone EBITDA margin 14.0%; PAT margin 5.6%.
  • Consolidated EBITDA margin 13.0%; PAT margin 4.7%.
  • Standalone EBITDA ₹47,825 lakh; PAT ₹19,585 lakh.
  • Standalone cash and cash equivalents ₹7,877.57 lakh; net cash ₹158 crore.
  • Free cash flow ₹132 crore generated; capex ₹340 crore.
  • Standalone order book ~₹3,000 crore; revenue visibility six to twelve months.
  • Post-NPC capacity ~1.63 Mn MTPA across three facilities.
  • NPC acquisition completed in May 2026 for USD 102 million.
  • Facilities: Anjar, Pithampur, and Dhahran; 3 facilities in 2 countries.
  • Dividend for FY2025-26 not declared.

Strategic expansion and acquisitions

  • NPC acquisition completed: USD 102 million; debt USD 70m, internal accruals USD 32m.
  • NPC: 430,000 MTPA HSAW/LSAW; Aramco-approved, API-certified.
  • Global footprint expanded to 3 facilities in 2 countries.
  • Acquisition elevates MIIL to integrated, multi-country pipeline platform.
  • Plan to build Dammam coating facility; integrate with NPC.
  • Jammu greenfield stainless plant planned; production targeted FY2027-28.

Manufacturing footprint and capacity

  • Two Indian plants: Anjar and Pithampur; ~182 acres; domestic capacity >1.2 Mn TPA.
  • Dhahran, Saudi Arabia facility adds 430,000 MTPA capacity.
  • Total installed MIIL capacity ~1.63 Mn MTPA after NPC.
  • Product range includes LSAW, HSAW, ERW, and coating solutions.
  • Coating expansion: Dammam 3LP; Jammu stainless steel facility planned.
  • Global client base includes GAIL, IOCL, Shell, and more.

Capital structure and liquidity

  • Total borrowings: non-current ₹24,014.64 lakh; current ₹25,947.73 lakh.
  • Net debt: ₹23,966.08 lakh; liquidity described as low risk.
  • Consolidated cash & bank balances ₹18,919.76 lakh; margin deposits ₹46,800.57 lakh.
  • Credit rating: Crisil A+/Stable.
  • Dividend FY25-26: not declared.
  • Liquidity outlook: comfortable, with strong operational cash flows.

Governance and risk

  • Board composition aligned with SEBI LODR; Esha Padmanabhan Achan appointed Independent Director.
  • 38th AGM scheduled Sept 25, 2026; VC/OAVM; remote e-voting facility.
  • Auditors: M/s A. Sachdev & Co; Secretarial: Mayank Arora & Co.
  • Material subsidiary: Merino Shelters Private Limited identified as material.
  • Regulatory actions: SEBI matters ongoing; SAT stay on SEBI order.
  • Whistleblower policy in place; robust governance and compliance framework.

Regulatory and regulatory risk

  • SEBI forensic audit and show-cause actions; current status sub judice before SAT.
  • Income Tax search and seizure noted; final impact not crystallized.
  • MCA compounding actions underway; penalties and settlements disclosed.
  • Board faced earlier penalties for LODR non-compliance; under stay post-SAT orders.

Outlook and risks

  • Outlook: 22-25% CAGR over next 3-4 years; 150-200 bps margin expansion.
  • Strategic expansion into Saudi Arabia mitigates geo-diversification risk; leverages IKTVA.
  • Rising demand from oil, gas, water, and hydrogen infrastructure; risk of regulatory and geopolitical shifts.
  • Execution risk on Jammu and Dammam projects; mitigated by multi-site diversification.
Filed 15:00View Source
AGM/EGMAGM

Man Industries (India) Limited to hold 38th AGM via VC on Sept 25, 2026; book closure Sept 18–25

AGM Details

  • AGM on Sept 25, 2026 at 3:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM.
  • Register of Members and Transfer Books closed Sept 18–25, 2026.
  • Cut-off date for remote e-voting is Sept 18, 2026.
  • Businesses to be transacted as per Notice dated Aug 11, 2026.
Filed 14:32View Source
1 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateInvestor Presentation

MAN Industries to acquire NPC Saudi Arabia for USD 102m; expands capacity with new plants and growth plan

Business overview

  • Core business: manufacture of LSAW, HSAW, ERW pipes and coatings; footprint in India and Saudi Arabia.
  • Expanding footprint through NPC Saudi Arabia acquisition and greenfield coating capacity at Dammam.
  • Jammu stainless steel plant (22,000 MTPA) and Merino Shelters monetization to unlock assets.
  • India pipe revenue and capacity: ~1.2 Mn+ MTPA; FY26 revenue ₹3,564 Cr.

Key operational highlights

  • NPC acquisition adds 430,000 MT annual HSAW/LSAW capacity; 58% HSAW, 42% LSAW.
  • Dammam coating: 4.0 Mn sq.m annual capacity; Mar'27 timeline.
  • Jammu plant target: 22,000 MTPA; capex incurred ₹350 Cr; production March 2027.
  • Merino Shelters: upfront Rs 70 Cr; five-year revenue potential ₹700-800 Cr; FY27 cashflow ₹35-50 Cr; FY28 ₹80-120 Cr.

Financial performance

  • FY26 consolidated revenue ₹35,639 Mn; EBITDA ₹4,679 Mn; PAT ₹1,705 Mn.
  • Consolidated EBITDA margin 13.0%; standalone EBITDA margin 14.0%.
  • FY26 standalone revenue ₹34,552 Mn; PAT ₹1,958 Mn; PAT margin 5.6%.
  • Total assets FY26 ₹50,206 Mn; equity capital ₹375 Cr; net worth ₹20,865 Mn.

Capital structure & liquidity

  • NPC financing: USD 70m debt + USD 32m equity; total USD 102m.
  • MAN equity capital rose to ₹375 Cr FY26.
  • NPC debt-free status as of Apr-2026 (zero debt).
  • NPC cash & liquid assets USD 83 Mn; net worth USD 158.6 Mn.

Strategic priorities & outlook

  • Five-year plan: relocate spare capacity overseas; enter high-growth geographies.
  • Focus on higher-margin products; stainless steel pipes; add coatings and bends.
  • Target 20-25% revenue CAGR; long-term EBITDA margin ~15%.

Governance & leadership

  • MD: Nikhil Mansukhani; CFO: Sandeep Garg; Company Secretary: Rahul Rawat.
  • NPC acquisition financed by MISIC; governance enhanced by cross-border expansion.
  • Independent directors include Narendra Mairpady, Renu Jalan, Rabi Bastia, Esha Padmanabhan Achan.
Filed 11:24View Source
26 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

Man Industries to hold in-person investor meeting at Elara Capital conference on Sept 1, 2026

Meeting Details

  • Date: Tuesday, September 1, 2026; In-person investor conference (Elara Capital) – Ashwamedh.

Participants

  • Company participants (management roles) not specified.

Purpose

  • Purpose: investor/analyst interaction at conference.
Filed 14:35View Source
Showing 10 of 83 filings