Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 107 filings·Updated 12 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 107 filings.
12 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories & Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026 of FY 2026-27

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 17:21View Source
28 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Refex Industries Ltd — Trading Window closed from Oct 01, 2026 for standalone and consolidated unaudited 2Q FY 2026-27 results (quarter ended Sept 30, 2026) till 48 hours after the declaration of the aforesaid results.

Refex Industries Ltd — Trading Window closed from Oct 01, 2026 for standalone and consolidated unaudited 2Q FY 2026-27 results (quarter ended Sept 30, 2026) till 48 hours after the declaration of the aforesaid results.

Filed 18:04View Source
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Refex Industries Limited – Trading Window closed from Oct 01, 2026 for Q2 FY 2026-27 (ending Sept 30, 2026) till 48 hours after the declaration of the aforesaid financial results

Refex Industries Limited – Trading Window closed from Oct 01, 2026 for Q2 FY 2026-27 (ending Sept 30, 2026) till 48 hours after the declaration of the aforesaid financial results

Filed 18:00View Source
25 Sept 20262 filings
Company UpdateCommencement of commercial production/operations

Refex Industries Commences Commercial Ready-Mix Concrete Operations; First Plant in Pune

Key Update

  • Refex has commenced commercial operations for its Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) business.
  • RMC operations will use a lease-based, asset-light model for faster entry and expansion.
  • First RMC plant at Wadmukhwadi, Pune, commenced operations with effect from September 25, 2026.
Filed 14:21View Source
Company UpdateGeneral

Refex Industries Commences Commercial Ready-Mix Concrete Operations at Pune Plant Under Coal & Ash Handling Unit

RMC launch

  • Commenced commercial Ready-Mix Concrete operations at first plant in Wadmukhwadi, Pune, effective September 25, 2026.
  • Leased asset-light model to enable rapid market entry and scalable expansion.
  • RMC business led by Anil Kulkarni, Chief Business Officer.
  • Supports residential, commercial, industrial, and infrastructure projects.
  • Part of Refex's forward integration strategy to expand into construction materials.
Filed 14:19View Source
24 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Creation and partial release of pledge on Refex promoter RHPL shares; multiple encumbrances ongoing

Promoter encumbrance events

  • Creation of pledge on RHPL promoter shares: 5,00,000 pledged to Minecs Finvest Private Limited.
  • Promoter RHPL held 7,76,23,085 shares (56.56%).
  • Encumbered shares before creation: 3,67,02,103 (26.75%).
  • Post-creation encumbered shares: 3,72,02,103 (27.11%).
  • Name of beneficiary: Minecs Finvest Private Limited.
  • Release of pledge on 23-09-2026; beneficiary Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Limited.
  • Shares encumbered after release: 3,63,68,770 (26.50%).
  • Released 8,33,333 pledged shares (1.07%).
  • Total existing pledges on RHPL promoter shares to trustees; overall encumbrance around 26.50%.
  • End use: Personal use by promoters and PACs.
Filed 15:19View Source
23 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter pledge creation at Refex Industries: 3,67,02,103 shares encumbered (47.28% of RHPL).

Event Overview

  • Creation of pledge over promoter RHPL's Refex Industries shares.
  • Multiple pledges created in September 2026.

Key Details

  • Target company: Refex Industries Limited (Promoter RHPL).
  • Encumbrance type: Pledge on promoter shares.
  • Promoter holding before event: 7,76,23,085 shares (56.56%).
  • Promoter encumbered before event: 3,57,02,103 shares (26.02%).
  • Post-event encumbered: 3,67,02,103 shares (26.75%).
  • Total encumbered promoter shares: 3,67,02,103 (47.28% of RHPL holding).
  • Favouring entities include Frazer Goods & Supply Private Limited; Infosoft Global Private Limited.
  • Other counterparties include Beacon Trusteeship Limited; Catalyst Trusteeship Limited.
  • Additional counterparties: Bhansali Fincom Private Limited; Shringee Packaging and Ancilliary Private Limited.
  • Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases; Axis Securities; Northern Arc; KR Choksey.

Additional Notes

  • End-use: Personal use by promoters and PACs for most pledges; some collateral for RHPL loans.
  • No change in control indicated.
Filed 14:55View Source
22 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Refex Holding releases promoter share encumbrance on Refex Industries.

Release of promoter share encumbrance

  • Target company: Refex Industries Limited.
  • Event type: Release of encumbrance on promoter shares.
  • Promoter RHPL held 7,76,23,085 shares (56.57%).
  • Encumbered shares pre-release: 3,37,76,529 (24.61%).
  • Encumbrances in favor of multiple lenders (Anadya, Infosoft, Comfort Fincap, Indian Chain, Shree Paharimata, Superior Vanijya).
  • Release window: 03-08-2026 to 07-08-2026.
  • Total encumbrance released: 2,407,917 shares (1.75%).
  • Post-release encumbered holding: 31,368,612 shares (22.86%).
Filed 12:51View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Refex Industries promoter RHPL pledges 20,90,000 shares to Northern Arc Capital as collateral

Encumbrance creation on promoter shares

  • Creation date August 10, 2026; RHPL pledged promoter shares.
  • No. of shares encumbered: 20,90,000; 1.52% of total share capital.
  • Post-event encumbered total: 3,34,58,612 shares; 24.38% of total capital.
  • Promoter: Refex Holding Private Limited; total promoter holding 7,76,23,085 shares (56.57%).
  • Encumbrance in favour of: Northern Arc Capital Limited.
  • End use: collateral for loans taken by the company.
Filed 11:27View Source
21 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Newspaper Advertisement - Disclosure under Regulation 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligation & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Notice of the petition seeking approval of the Scheme ....

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 19:26View Source
Showing 10 of 107 filings