Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 47 filings·Updated 12 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 47 filings.
12 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Savita Oil Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 16:53View Source
1 Oct 20262 filings
Company UpdateClarification

The Exchange has sought clarification from Savita Oil Technologies Ltd on October 01, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 15:10
Company UpdateSpurt in Volume

Significant increase in volume has been observed in Savita Oil Technologies Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market place so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded, had written to the company. Savita Oil Technologies Limited has submitted their response.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 10:09View Source
30 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateSpurt in Volume

Significant increase in volume has been observed in Savita Oil Technologies Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market place so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded, has written to the company. The response from the company is awaited.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 19:32View Source
28 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter Reshma Gautam Mehra acquires 26,000 Savita Oil Technologies Limited shares on open market dated 24 Sep 2026

Shareholding change

  • Target Company: Savita Oil Technologies Limited
  • Disclosing Party: Reshma Gautam Mehra, Promoter
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of equity shares
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,67,080 shares (0.24%)
  • Acquired: 26,000 shares (0.04%) open market on 24 September 2026
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1,93,080 shares (0.28%)
  • Date of Transaction: 24 September 2026
  • Equity share capital before/after: Rs 13,71,20,830; diluted after: Rs 13,71,20,830
Filed 14:08View Source
25 Sept 20263 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Savita Oil Technologies Promoter Siddharth Mehra acquires 25,830 shares; post-holding 4,52,575 (0.66%)

Transaction details

  • Target Company: Savita Oil Technologies Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Siddharth Mehra (Promoter) as acquirer.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of equity shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 4,26,745 shares (0.62% voting rights).
  • Acquired: 25,830 shares, 0.04% of total voting capital; Open Market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 4,52,575 shares (0.66%) voting rights.
  • Date of Transaction: 24 September 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Before and after Rs 13,71,20,830; diluted capital after Rs 13,71,20,830.
Filed 16:57View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

NKM Grandchildren Trust sells 5,830 Savita Oil Technologies shares; post-sale holding 0

Parties

  • Target: Savita Oil Technologies Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Gautam N. Mehra (Promoter) Trustee of NKM Grandchildren Trust.

Transaction details

  • Disposal of 5,830 equity shares; Open Market on 24 September 2026.

Pre-Transaction Holding

  • Before sale: 5,830 shares (0.01% voting; 0.01% encumbrances).

Post-Transaction Holding

  • After sale: 0 shares (0.00% voting).

Capital Context

  • Equity share capital before/after: Rs 13,71,20,830.
Filed 16:56View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Savita Oil Technologies Limited: Promoter sells 46,000 shares; post-transaction holding 0.15%.

Transaction details

  • Target Company: Savita Oil Technologies Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Gautam N. Mehra (as Trustee of Lord Krishna), Promoter.
  • Transaction Type: Disposal of voting shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,53,362 voting shares (0.22%).
  • Transaction Details: Sold 46,000 voting shares (0.07%), open market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 0.15% voting rights.
  • Date of Transaction: 24 September 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Rs 13,71,20,830 before and after.
  • Mode: Open Market.
Filed 16:44View Source
7 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

Savita Oil to hold virtual group analyst meeting on 10 September 2026 hosted by Choice Institutional Equities

Meeting Details

  • Date and time: 10 September 2026, 2:00–4:00 p.m.; Group meeting; Virtual; hosted by Choice Institutional Equities.

Participants

  • Company officials/management representatives will participate in the investor meetings.

Purpose

  • Interaction with analysts/institutional investors based on publicly available information; no UPSI discussed.
Filed 11:05View Source
1 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateInvestor Presentation

Savita Oil reports record Q1 FY27 revenue; PBT up 434.7% YoY on Ester5 and exports

Business Overview

  • Core business: petroleum specialty oils and ester-based fluids for transformers, lubricants, and industrial applications.
  • Strategy emphasizes premium Ester5 portfolio and expansion into data centers, energy storage, EV sectors.
  • Manufacturing footprint across Navi Mumbai, Mahad, Silvassa with ISO-certified plants.
  • Record Q1 FY27 revenue and growth; export and lubricant growth offset domestic white oil decline.

Operational Highlights

  • Q1 FY27 revenue reached 1,479.8 Cr; total income 1,512.7 Cr.
  • EBITDA was 396.7 Cr with a 26.2% margin.
  • PBT 386.6 Cr; PAT 288.1 Cr; PAT margin 19.0%.
  • Export and Lubricant volumes grew in double digits; domestic white oil declined.
  • SAVSOL Ester5 grew; OEM approvals gained across portfolio.
  • Middle East feedstock volatility impacted April volumes; normalization observed subsequently.
  • Data centers, energy storage, and EV sectors targeted for growth.

Financial Performance

  • Revenue from Operations: 1,479.8 Cr; Total Income: 1,512.7 Cr.
  • EBITDA 396.7 Cr; Margin 26.2%.
  • PBT 386.6 Cr; Tax 98.5 Cr; PAT 288.1 Cr; PAT margin 19.0%.
  • EPS 42.01; YoY Total Income growth 49.2%.
  • FY26 revenue 4,362.6 Cr; EBITDA 290.6 Cr.

Capital Structure & Liquidity

  • Debt-free balance sheet highlighted; no debt figures disclosed for Q1 FY27.
  • No equity or debt issuance indicated in this update.

Strategic Priorities & Outlook

  • Focus on premium Ester5 range; capacity expansion to meet growth.
  • Data centers, energy storage, EVs as growth drivers.
  • Partnership with Mahindra to supply MStar engine oils.
  • Expanding industrial distribution; premium/mid-premium offerings; product innovations.
  • Capacity expansion; investment in renewables; 650 kWp across four plants; 53 MW installed.

Risks & Mitigation

  • Middle East feedstock volatility impacting volumes and costs; management cautious.
  • Logistics challenges at ports; volumes normalized post-April.

Governance & Leadership

  • Siddharth Mehra appointed Joint Managing Director effective 1 October 2026.
Filed 11:46View Source
Showing 10 of 47 filings