Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 69 filings·Updated 6 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 69 filings.
6 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Signet Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 11:10View Source
29 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Signet Industries Limited trading window closure from 1 October 2026 till completion of the half-year ended 30 September 2026 following the quarterly unaudited standalone financial results.

Signet Industries Limited trading window closure from 1 October 2026 till completion of the half-year ended 30 September 2026 following the quarterly unaudited standalone financial results.

Filed 12:26View Source
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Signet Industries Limited - Trading Window Closure

Signet Industries Limited - Trading Window Closure

Filed 11:51View Source
22 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla acquires 10,948 Signet Industries Limited shares in open market, stake reaches 4.89%

Transaction Summary

  • Target Company: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Mukesh Sangla (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of equity shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,429,306 shares (4.86%).
  • Transaction Details: Equity shares acquired: 10,948 (0.03%), open market, on 21.09.2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1,440,254 shares (4.89%).
  • Date of Transaction: 21.09.2026.
  • Capital context: before/after equity share capital 29,437,000; diluted capital 29,437,000.
Filed 16:27View Source
21 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla increases Signet Industries holding by 10,747 open-market shares to 4.86% on 18.09.2026

Promoter acquisition in Signet Industries

  • Target Company: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Mukesh Sangla, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of equity shares via open market.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,418,559 shares (4.82% voting rights); encumbrances Nil.
  • Transaction Details: Acquired 10,747 shares (0.04%) on 18.09.2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1,429,306 shares (4.86% voting rights).
  • Share Capital Context: Before and after: 29,437,000; Diluted: 29,437,000.
Filed 12:20View Source
15 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla acquires 5,989 Signet Industries shares in open market; post-holding 4.82%.

Transaction details

  • Target Company: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Mukesh Sangla, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of voting shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,412,570 shares (4.80%).
  • Transaction Details: 5,989 shares (0.02%) acquired via open market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1,418,559 shares (4.82%).
  • Date of Transaction: 11.09.2026.
  • Mode of acquisition: Open Market.
  • Exchanges: BSE and NSE.
  • Promoter status: Acquirer belongs to promoter group.
  • Equity share capital before: 29,437,000.
  • Equity share capital after: 29,437,000.
  • Total diluted capital before: 29,437,000.
  • Total diluted capital after: 29,437,000.
Filed 10:46View Source
11 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla acquires 5,478 Signet Industries shares in open market (9 Sep 2026)

Transaction details

  • Target company: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing party: Mukesh Sangla, promoter group.
  • Transaction type: acquisition of voting-rights shares.
  • Pre-transaction holding: 1,385,628 shares, 4.71%; encumbrances Nil.
  • Acquired: 5,478 equity shares (0.02%); mode: open market; date: 09.09.2026.
  • Post-transaction holding: 1,391,106 shares, 4.73%; encumbrances Nil.
  • Date of transaction: 09.09.2026.
  • Share capital before/after: 29,437,000; diluted: 29,437,000.
Filed 12:35View Source
10 Sept 20263 filings
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Please find enclosed copy of Newspaper Clippings of 41st Annual General Meeting to be held through Video Conferencing/Other Audio Visual Means ("VC/OAVM") facility, Remote E-Voting Information ....

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 16:02View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla increases Signet Industries stake to 4.64% via 7,642 open-market shares acquired

Acquisition details

  • Pre-transaction holding: 1,357,145 shares, 4.61% voting rights; encumbrances Nil.
  • Mode: Open Market Purchase.
  • Transaction: 7,642 shares acquired (0.03%) on 08.09.2026.
  • Post-transaction holding: 1,364,787 shares, 4.64% voting rights; encumbrances Nil.
  • Disclosing party: Mukesh Sangla (promoter group); Target: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Capital context: Before and after: 29,437,000 equity shares; no change; diluted capital: 29,437,000.
Filed 08:34View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Mukesh Sangla acquires 20,841 Signet Industries shares in open market

Transaction overview

  • Target Company: Signet Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Mukesh Sangla (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of 20,841 equity shares via open market.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 1,364,787 shares, 4.64% voting rights.
  • Acquisition Details: 20,841 shares acquired (0.07%), equity, open market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1,385,628 shares, 4.71% voting rights.
  • Date of Transaction: 08 September 2026.
  • Capital Context: equity capital 29,437,000; diluted capital 29,437,000.
Filed 08:32View Source
Showing 10 of 69 filings