Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 39 filings·Updated 26 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 39 filings.
26 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited — Trading Window closure from 1 October 2026 until 48 hours after publication of the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited — Trading Window closure from 1 October 2026 until 48 hours after publication of the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.

Filed 11:52View Source
2 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter Narayanan Balusamy Kumar Acquires 925 Shares in Thangamayil Jewellery via Open Market on Aug 31, 2026

Transaction summary

  • Target Company: THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY LIMITED.
  • Disclosing Party: Narayanan Balusamy Kumar (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of 925 equity shares through open market.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 54,56,172 voting shares (17.5541%).
  • Transaction Details: 925 shares acquired at Rs 5,359.03 each, NSE.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 54,57,097 voting shares (17.5570%).
  • Date of Transaction: 31 August 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Before/After: 31,082,021 shares (Rs 10 each).
Filed 10:28View Source
24 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Thangamayil Jewellery opens two new Chennai stores, expanding Tamil Nadu network to 66+ outlets

Store openings

  • Opened two new stores in Chennai on 23 August 2026, taking total stores to 66+.
  • Mogappair West store is 6270 sq ft; Purasaiwakkam store is 8746 sq ft.
  • Locations: Mogappair West Plot No. 4/5 TNHB; Purasaiwakkam High Road, Chennai 600084.
  • Grand opening drew strong customer response across Chennai.
  • Stores offer gold, diamond, and silver jewellery across bridal, festive, everyday wear, gifting, and occasions.
  • Joint Managing Director Ba. Ramesh said flagship showrooms reflect commitment to craftsmanship, transparency, and service.
  • The expansion aligns with growing demand in Chennai and broader Tamil Nadu footprint.
Filed 12:44View Source
11 Aug 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited: Promoter-group acquirer increases stake via open market on Aug 7, 2026

Acquisition details

  • Target Company: Thangamayil Jewellery Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Thangamayil Gold and Diamond Private Limited, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of 4,250 equity shares (0.01367%) via Open Market on 07 Aug 2026.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 17,02,113 shares (5.4761% VR).
  • Transaction Details: 4,250 shares acquired at Rs 5,270.3059 per share; Open Market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 17,06,363 shares (5.48987% VR).
  • Date of Transaction: 07 August 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Before/after: 31,082,021 shares (Rs 10). Diluted capital: NA.
Filed 17:08View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Balusamy Silvears Jewellery Pvt Ltd acquires 1,330 Thangamayil shares in open market

Transaction details

  • Target Company is Thangamayil Jewellery Limited.
  • Disclosing Party is BALUSAMY SILVEARS JEWELLERY PRIVATE LIMITED, promoter group.
  • Transaction type is acquisition of 1,330 equity shares.
  • Pre-transaction holding consists of 546,836 voting rights (1.7593%).
  • Post-transaction holding is 548,166 voting rights (1.7636%).
  • Acquisition details: 1,330 shares at Rs. 5,249.9184 per share; open market; NSE; 07 Aug 2026.
  • Mode of acquisition is Open Market.
  • Date of acquisition is 07 August 2026.
  • Equity share capital before/after is 31,082,021 shares (Rs 10 each).
  • Encumbrances were none before and after.
Filed 17:05View Source
10 Aug 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter group buys 1,080 Thangamayil Jewellery shares via Open Market on 06 Aug 2026

Key details

  • Target Company: Thangamayil Jewellery Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Balusamy Silvears Jewellery Private Limited (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of 1,080 equity shares via Open Market on 06 Aug 2026.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 5,45,756 shares carrying voting rights.
  • Acquired: 1,080 shares (0.0035%).
  • Price: Rs 5,070.62 per share; Open Market; NSE; 06 Aug 2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 5,46,836 shares (1.7593%).
  • Date of Transaction: 06 Aug 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Before/After: 31,082,021 shares; diluted capital: NA.
Filed 11:45View Source
7 Aug 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter-Group acquirer buys 3,600 shares in Thangamayil Jewellery via open market

Key details

  • Target Company: THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY LIMITED.
  • Disclosing Party: Thangamayil Gold and Diamond Private Limited (Promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 16,98,513 shares, 5.4646%.
  • Transaction Details: 3,600 shares acquired (0.0115%), via Open Market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 17,02,113 shares, 5.4761%.
  • Date of Acquisition: 04 August 2026.
  • Mode of acquisition: Open Market; Exchange: NSE.
  • Share Capital Context: Before: 31,082,021 shares; After: 31,082,021 shares.
Filed 10:55View Source
31 Jul 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Newspaper publications of un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 14:45View Source
29 Jul 20261 filing
Board MeetingOutcome of Board Meeting

Thangamayil Jewellery approves Q1 FY2027 standalone unaudited results; revenue Rs 2,662 cr; expands Chennai outlets

Results approved

  • Standalone unaudited results for quarter ended 30 June 2026 approved with Limited Review report.

Key financials

  • Net sales for Q1 ended 30 June 2026: Rs 2,66,245 lakh; total income Rs 2,66,638 lakh.
  • PAT: Rs 8,509 lakh; EPS: Rs 27.38.
  • EBITDA: Rs 14,466 lakh.

Expansion and capital actions

  • Retail expansion: opened 2 Chennai outlets in June 2026; two more planned by 23/08/2026.
  • Two additional Chennai outlets planned by 13/09/2026; total six new outlets in Chennai.

Regulatory and audit notes

  • Limited Review report by B. Thiagarajan & Co; results prepared under Ind AS; not an audit.
  • Regulatory matter: appeal on disallowance treating beaten gold as 18K for AY 2022-23 pending.
Filed 11:09View Source
20 Jul 20261 filing
OthersDisclosure under Reg. 31(4) of SEBI (SAST) Regulation, 2011

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 20:58View Source
Showing 10 of 39 filings