Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 62 filings·Updated 29 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 62 filings.
29 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Promoter group Sagarmal Ramesh Kumar Pvt. Ltd. acquires 1,000 Trishakti Industries shares via open market

Overview

  • Target company: Trishakti Industries Limited.
  • Acquirer: Sagarmal Ramesh Kumar Pvt. Ltd. (Promoter group).

Transaction details

  • Type: Acquisition of 1,000 equity shares via Open Market (BSE).
  • Date: 28 September 2026.
  • Mode: Open Market (BSE).

Pre-transaction holding

  • Voting rights: 21,11,878 shares (12.50%).
  • Encumbrances: 4,00,000 shares.
  • Total: 25,11,878 shares (13.88%).

Post-transaction holding

  • Voting rights after: 21,12,878 shares (12.51%).
  • Encumbrances after: 4,00,000 shares.
  • Total: 25,12,878 shares.

Capital context

  • Equity share capital: Rs. 3,37,89,100.
  • Before/after: 1,68,94,550 equity shares.
  • Total diluted share capital: Rs. 3,37,89,100.
Filed 11:09View Source
28 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Trishakti Industries issues ₹105.39 crore PO to XCMG for 60 heavy-lift units and AWP's

Key updates

  • Aggregate PO value is ₹105.39 crore for 60 units.
  • Order comprises 11 crawler cranes (10x 150T, 1x 250T), 10 truck cranes.
  • 39 XCMG XGS-series boom lifts included (XGS40K, XGS43, XGS50K, XGS70K).
  • Remaining CapEx is ₹130-140 crore under ₹400 crore cumulative plan.
  • Fleet expansion target to 200+ units by FY27; current fleet about 155-158.
  • Net fleet size touch 230 units after the 60-unit purchase.
  • Renewable energy accounts for ~48% of deployed fleet as of FY26.
  • Utilisation sustained at nearly 100% through FY26 and Q1 FY27.
Filed 15:07View Source
25 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

Trishakti Industries Ltd: Closure of Trading Window

Trishakti Industries Ltd: Closure of Trading Window

Filed 16:15View Source
Company UpdateGeneral

Trishakti Industries Re-submits Unaudited Q1 FY2026 Results with Correct Signatory and Auditor Confirmation

Event summary

  • Re-submitting unaudited standalone and consolidated results for quarter ended 30 June 2026 following signing clarification.
  • Results now signed by Dhruv Jhanwar, Whole-time Director (DIN: 08884131).
  • Independent auditors expressed unmodified conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results.
  • Board approved results on 22 July 2026; Audit Committee reviews completed.
  • Filed under SEBI LODR Regulation 33; resubmission to BSE Listing Centre.
  • Standalone revenues: revenue from operations 1,438.12 lacs; total revenue 1,680.38 lacs; PAT 430.11 lacs.
  • Consolidated results: total revenue 3,245.30 lacs; PAT 428.69 lacs.
Filed 15:59View Source
8 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Please find enclosed copy of Newspaper Publication made on September 8, 2026 with respect to NOTICE OF 41ST ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING AND E-VOTING INFORMATION.

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 15:24View Source
7 Sept 20262 filings
Company UpdateGeneral

Trishakti Industries issues Annual Report access link to non-registered shareholders; AGM scheduled Sept 30, 2026.

Annual Report access & AGM notice

  • Shareholders with unregistered emails were given a web-link to access FY2025-26 Annual Report.
  • The 415th AGM will be held on 30 September 2026 at 11:00 AM in Kolkata.
  • Notice and Annual Report are emailed to shareholders with registered email addresses as of 28.08.2026.
  • Shareholders are advised to register missing KYC details; forms available from MCS Share Transfer Agent.
  • Queries via the company's email and MCS investor relations portal.
Filed 19:49View Source
OthersReg. 34 (1) Annual Report

Trishakti Industries FY2025-26: fleet expansion to 143, EBITDA 62.3%, planning 200+ units by FY27

Financial highlights

  • Revenue from Operations rose 85.7% to ₹2,784.84 lakhs.
  • Total Income rose 90.5% to ₹3,244.45 lakhs.
  • EBITDA increased 221.9% to ₹2,021.15 lakhs; margin 62.3%.
  • PAT rose 115.9% to ₹766.12 lakhs.
  • ROCE stood at 11.83% for FY26.
  • Fleet expanded to 143 machines with near 100% utilization.
  • Capex deployed ₹21,000 lakhs; above guidance; fleet utilization remained high.
  • Renewable Energy is ~48% of deployed fleet; diversification across sectors.
  • Total assets reached ₹28,910.35 lakhs; equity and reserves strengthened.
  • Debt-to-equity at 1.90x; net debt ₹₹8,408.03 lakhs.

Operations & fleet

  • Fleet size increased to 143 machines in FY26.
  • Utilisation remained near 100% during expansion.
  • Average fleet age reported at under two years.
  • Renewable Energy vertical accounts for about 48% of deployment.
  • Capital expenditure of ₹21,000 lakhs supported rapid scaling.

Capital structure & liquidity

  • Total borrowings ₹8,517.71 lakhs; current borrowings ₹1,991.25.
  • Net debt ₹8,408.03 lakhs; debt-to-equity 1.90x.
  • Current ratio declined to 0.37x; liquidity management emphasized.
  • Preferential issue raised ₹230.83 lakhs; used for expansion and working capital.
  • Convertible warrants approved; 146,000 shares issued; some converted.

Dividend & capital allocation

  • Final dividend of ₹0.20 per equity share proposed for FY26.
  • Record date for dividend: 23 September 2026.
  • Dividend subject to AGM approval and TDS compliance.
  • ₹10 lakhs transferred to General Reserve during FY26.
  • Proceeds from preferential issue deployed for expansion and debt repayment.

Governance & leadership

  • Board comprised eight members as of 31 Mar 2026.
  • Yashvi Agarwal appointed Independent Director on 4 Dec 2025.
  • Suresh Jhanwar re-appointed as CMD for 3 years from 30 Sep 2025.
  • 11 board meetings held in FY25-26; robust committee framework.
  • Statutory auditors gave unmodified opinion; internal controls deemed adequate.

Strategy & growth outlook

  • Target fleet expansion to 200+ machines by FY27.
  • Strategic emphasis on Renewable Energy, Railways, Ports and Wind capability.
  • ROCE target of 22-25% on deployed capex; disciplined capital deployment.
  • Explore international markets in UAE and Saudi Arabia; phased approach.
  • Pursue wind-energy crane opportunities and 900+ tonne lifting capacity.

Risks & risk management

  • Leverage and liquidity pressures from rapid fleet expansion.
  • Working capital strain due to receivables growth; AR increased to ₹2,019.42 lakh.
  • International expansion risks include regulatory, currency and geopolitical factors.
  • Dependency on Tier-1 customers; diversification across sectors mitigates risk.

Subsidiaries & group structure

  • One subsidiary: Trishakti Capital Limited; unlisted.
  • Consolidated statements include subsidiary performance; monitor governance.

Audit, controls & disclosures

  • Auditors: G. Basu & Co; unmodified opinion on FY26 financials.
  • Internal financial controls found adequate; audits conducted per standards.
  • Secretarial audits by MKB & Associates; compliance framework stated.
Filed 19:32View Source
3 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateChange in Management

Trishakti Industries appoints Sinharay & Co. as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27

Internal Auditor appointment

  • Appointed M/s Sinharay & Co., Chartered Accountants as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27.
  • Board appointed on 3 September 2026; term is FY 2026-27.
  • Reason: recommendation of the Audit Committee.
  • Profile: firm with around 30 years' experience in internal audit, finance and risk advisory.
  • Disclosure of relationships with other directors: Not applicable.
Filed 19:34View Source
2 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateAllotment of Equity Shares

Allotment of 4,18,000 equity shares pursuant to exercise of rights attached to convertible warrants allotted on preferential basis.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 19:56View Source
13 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Trishakti signs ₹125 crore MoU with XCMG for 900-tonne crane to boost wind-energy expansion

Deal details

  • MoU with XCMG valued at ₹125 crore for a 900-tonne crane.

Strategic rationale

  • 900-tonne crane enables wind-turbine installations and high-value infrastructure work.

Scale and reach

  • Fleet of 150+ machines with 100% utilization; 100+ clients across 25+ industries.

Capital expenditure and ARR

  • Capex of ₹270 crore deployed through Q1 FY27; ARR ₹72 crore+.
Filed 14:22View Source
Showing 10 of 62 filings