Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 64 filings·Updated 9 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 64 filings.
9 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

V2 Retail Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 10:41View Source
1 Oct 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Reg. 10(1)(a) of SEBI (SAST) Reg. 2011

Akash Agarwal has informed the Exchange about withdrawal of its disclosures submitted under Reg. 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Reg. 10(1)(a) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 12:21View Source
28 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

V2 Retail Limited trading window closed from 1st October, 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after declaration of Un-audited Financial Results for the Second quarter and Half year ended 30th September, 2026 (both days inclusive).

V2 Retail Limited trading window closed from 1st October, 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after declaration of Un-audited Financial Results for the Second quarter and Half year ended 30th September, 2026 (both days inclusive).

Filed 14:04View Source
2 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateCredit Rating

Ind-Ra upgrades V2 Retail bank facilities to IND A/Positive/IND A1

Instruments / Ratings

  • Bank facility 1 (INR 1,250m): upgraded to IND A/Positive/IND A1 from IND A-/Stable/IND A2+.
  • Bank facility 2 (INR 500m): rating assigned as IND A/Positive/IND A1.

Rating Action & Outlook

  • Ind-Ra upgrades VRL bank facilities to IND A/Positive/IND A1.
  • Outlook: Positive for both facilities.

Rationale

  • Healthy scale growth and store expansion driving EBITDA improvement.
  • Asset-light model with rising own-brand share to 90%.
  • Moderate credit metrics; competition and expansion risk constrain gains.
  • Liquidity adequate now; working capital needs may pressure cash flows.

Financial & Liquidity Highlights

  • FY26 consolidated revenue INR 30,670m; EBITDA INR 4,555m.
  • Net leverage (incl. lease) 2.2x; interest coverage 4.7x.
  • Inventory days 194; working capital cycle 130 days.
  • Store network 381 stores; plan to add 170 in FY27 and ~200 in FY28.
  • Standalone FY26 revenue INR 30,600m; EBITDA margin 15.2%.
  • Liquidity: cash INR 60.56m; sanctioned limits INR 1,750m (enhanced July 2026).
  • Medium-term WC-driven cash flow may be negative due to capex.

Material Changes from Previous Rating

  • Previous rating: IND A-/Stable/IND A2+; revised to IND A/Positive/IND A1.
  • Outlook changed from Stable to Positive.
Filed 13:25View Source
17 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

V2 Retail holds virtual Q1 FY27 earnings call on Aug 14, 2026; transcript and materials to be published

Meeting Details

  • Date/time: August 14, 2026; time not disclosed.
  • Type/Mode: virtual earnings conference call conducted digitally.
  • Event/Organizer: V2 Retail Limited Q1 FY27 Conference Call.

Participants

  • Key company participants: CEO; Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

Purpose

  • Purpose: discuss Q1 FY27 earnings results and outlook.

Availability

  • Transcript will be uploaded on the company website.
  • Earnings presentation and press release available on exchanges and company website.
Filed 16:36View Source
14 Aug 20262 filings
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

V2 Retail to hold 1-day investor meetings at Motilal Oswal 22nd Annual Conference on Aug 19, 2026

Meeting Details

  • Date and time: August 19, 2026, 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Meeting type: One-on-One and Group meetings; mode: physical
  • Organizer: Motilal Oswal Global Investor Conference
  • Event: 22nd Annual Conference
  • Venue: Mumbai
  • Q1 FY27 investor presentation available on company website
Filed 15:34View Source
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

Audio recording of Q1 FY27 earnings call dated Aug 14, 2026 available on V2 Retail site

Meeting Details

  • Date of conference call: Friday, August 14, 2026.
  • Type and mode: virtual group conference call conducted digitally.
  • Event/organiser: Q1 FY27 earnings conference call.
  • Key participants from company: Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.
  • Purpose: earnings/results discussion with analysts/investors.
  • Recording: audio recording available on the company's website.
Filed 15:25View Source
13 Aug 20263 filings
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

V2 Retail Q1 FY27: Revenue up 58% to ₹997.2 Cr; EBITDA ₹139.5 Cr, PAT ₹41.9 Cr

Financial highlights

  • Revenue ₹997.2 Cr; up 58% YoY in Q1 FY27
  • Gross profit ₹285.0 Cr; margin 28.6%
  • EBITDA ₹139.5 Cr; margin 14.0%
  • PAT ₹41.9 Cr; up 70% YoY

Operational expansion

  • 381 stores as of June 30, 2026; 56 net stores added in Q1
  • Total retail area ~40.7 lakh sq ft
  • SSSG ~7.5% in Q1 FY27
  • 57 stores opened, 1 closed in Q1; 400-store milestone reached

Outlook and strategy

  • Focus on profitable growth, capital efficiency, disciplined execution
  • Investments in analytics-driven merchandising and agile supply chain
  • Plan to sustain growth with strong store economics and returns
Filed 14:57View Source
Company UpdateGeneral

V2 Retail Q1 FY27: consolidated revenue ₹997.2 Cr; 381 stores; SSG ~7.5%

Q1 FY27 Highlights

  • Revenue from operations ₹997.2 Cr, up 58% YoY.
  • Gross profit ₹285.0 Cr, margin 28.6%.
  • EBIDTA ₹139.5 Cr, EBITDA margin 14.0%.
  • PAT ₹41.9 Cr, margin 4.2%.
  • Store count 381 at end, opened 57, closed 1.
  • Total retail area ~40.7 lakh sq ft.
  • SSG growth ~7.5% in Q1 FY27.
  • ABV ₹941 in Q1 FY27 vs ₹901 Q1 FY26.
  • ASP ₹308 in Q1FY27 vs ₹303 Q1FY26.
Filed 14:56View Source
Company UpdateChange in Directorate

V2 Retail appoints SMAM & CO as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27

Internal Auditor Appointment

  • Appointed internal auditors: M/s SMAM & CO., for FY 2026-27.
  • Effective date: August 13, 2026 (Board meeting).
  • Approved on Audit Committee recommendation.
  • Profile: SMAM & CO. has extensive audit, tax, and advisory experience.
Filed 14:42View Source
Showing 10 of 64 filings