Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 39 filings·Updated 26 Sept 2026
Showing 10 of 39 filings.
26 Sept 20261 filing
Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window

VRL Logistics Ltd: Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours from the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

VRL Logistics Ltd: Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours from the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Filed 11:14View Source
3 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

VRL Logistics to hold 1x1 investor meetings in Singapore on 7–9 Sept 2026; organizer: Avendus Spark Institutional Equities.

Meeting Details

  • Dates: 7–9 September 2026; one-on-one investor meetings in Singapore.
  • Mode: physical meetings in Singapore; format: one-on-one.
  • Organizer: Avendus Spark Institutional Equities.
  • Participants: company management to attend.
  • Purpose: discuss publicly available investor materials and 30 June 2026 results.
  • Materials: Investors Presentation and Financial Results publicly available for reference.
  • Note: UPSI not intended to be discussed.
Filed 10:25View Source
2 Sept 20261 filing
Company UpdateNewspaper Publication

Pursuant to regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR) Regulations 2015 and further to our submission of postal ballot notice on September 1, 2026, we enclose herewith a notice of postal ballot published ....

No brief for this announcement.Newspaper publications aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 11:54View Source
20 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

VRL Logistics to hold 1-on-1 virtual investor meeting with AMS Opportunities Fund on Aug 24, 2026

Meeting Details

  • Date: 24 August 2026
  • Time: not specified
  • Type/Mode: One-on-One virtual meeting
  • Organised by: Elara Capital
  • Event: Analyst/Investor Meet
  • Investor: AMS Opportunities Fund
  • Purpose: Discuss business and financial results for quarter ended 30 June 2026
  • Presentation: Corporate Presentation filed with stock exchanges on 4 August 2026 will be used

Participants

  • Company participants: not disclosed
Filed 17:36View Source
10 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateEarnings Call Transcript

VRL Logistics Q1 FY27: Revenue up 18% to Rs 885 crore; EBITDA 21.8%; buyback Rs 280 crore; capex guidance reaffirmed.

Financial Performance

  • Q1 FY27 revenue Rs 885 crore; up 18% YoY from Rs 751 crore.
  • Blended realization Rs 8,546 per tonne; up 9% YoY.
  • Volume 1,019,000 tonnes; up from 935,000 tonnes.
  • EBITDA Rs 193 crore; EBITDA margin 21.8%.
  • PAT Rs 81 crore; PAT margin 9% of revenue.
  • Debt reduced to Rs 391 crore from Rs 440 crore.
  • Fleet: ~79% debt-free; 13% fully depreciated.
  • Branch network added 108 this year and 16 in the quarter; ~1,300 branches.
  • Receivable days ~10–12; 85% LTL on paid and to-pay basis.
  • Capex guidance: annual Rs 200–240 crore; vehicles Rs 120–140; remainder for property.
  • Q1 capex: vehicles Rs 18 crore; properties Rs 49 crore.
  • Property capex guidance around Rs 150–160 crore; vehicles around Rs 100 crore.
  • Buyback approved: Rs 280 crore at Rs 320 per share; promoters not participating; subject to shareholder approval.
  • Year-end debt expected to be at current level.

Operating Update

  • South region ~42% of tonnage; growth ~5%.
  • West region ~25% of tonnage; growth ~15%.
  • North region ~21% of tonnage; growth ~10%.
  • Eastern and Northeastern ~10% share; growth ~22–25%.
  • Lead distance increases due to new geographies; NTKM impact modest.
  • Fuel cost per liter rose from Rs 83 to Rs 94; pass-through via freight.
  • Bulk fuel purchases stopped; government subsidies; may resume if crude price falls.
  • Rail DFC could complement road; hub-to-hub rail; last-mile road.
  • No e-commerce business.

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow

  • Debt at Rs 391 crore; end of quarter; debt-equity around 0.3x.
  • Free cash flow roughly Rs 120–130 crore per quarter; ~Rs 480–500 crore annually.
  • In quarter: vehicles capex Rs 18 crore; properties Rs 49 crore.

Capex and Projects

  • Annual capex guidance Rs 200–240 crore; mix of vehicles and property.
  • Vehicles capex approx. Rs 120–140 crore; remaining for property.
  • Current quarter focus on own hubs; 12–13 hubs converted to own premises.

Guidance and Outlook

  • Full-year volume growth guidance around 8%.
  • If fuel price remains elevated, 8,546 per tonne realization could persist.
  • Margins expected to be maintained; revenue growth from volume and realization.
  • July tonnage growth ~10%; full-quarter growth around 9% possible.

Q&A Highlights

  • Price realization increased 9% YoY; in-quarter price hike around 5%.
  • No major inorganic growth plans; focus on branch/geography expansion.
  • Capex plan reaffirmed: Rs 200–240 crore annually; vehicles 120–140; property rest.
  • Buyback Rs 280 crore; promoter participation excluded; funding via internal cash; shareholder approval required.
  • E-commerce business not present; DFC rail plans are exploratory; margins not materially impacted yet.
  • Agriculture contributes 10–11% of volumes; monsoon risk may temper near-term volumes.
Filed 10:12View Source
5 Aug 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

VRL Logistics audio recording of 5 August 2026 earnings call for Q1 FY2026 available

Meeting Details

  • Date: 5 August 2026; time not disclosed.
  • Type/Mode: earnings call; mode not specified.
  • Event/Organizer: VRL Logistics Limited earnings call.
  • Purpose: discuss quarterly results for quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  • Key participants: Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.
  • Recording: audio recording of the earnings call available.
Filed 19:36View Source
4 Aug 20262 filings
Company UpdateInvestor Presentation

VRL Logistics Q1 FY27 revenue up 18%, EBITDA up 22%, buy-back approved and net debt down

Overview & Strategy

  • Core business: B2B LTL logistics with owned assets and hub-and-spoke distribution.
  • Geographic reach: 23 states and 5 union territories.
  • Expansion: 16 new branches in Q1FY27; net 9 after closures.
  • Strategy: owned-asset model with in-house ERP and regulatory compliance.

Financial & Operational Highlights

  • Q1FY27 revenue from operations ₹878.8 Cr; up 18% YoY.
  • Total income ₹884.8 Cr; EBITDA ₹192.6 Cr; PAT ₹80.5 Cr.
  • EBITDA margin 21.8%; EBIT margin 14.7%; PAT margin 9.1%.
  • Capex in Q1FY27 ₹76 Cr.
  • GT vehicles 5,981; net +49 vehicles in Q1FY27.
  • Branch additions; Vijayawada and Nagpur properties acquired.

Capital Structure & Liquidity

  • Net debt ₹391 Cr as of 30 Jun 2026.
  • ICRA rating upgraded to A+(positive).
  • Board approved buy-back: up to 8.75 million shares at ₹320; ₹280 Cr total.
  • Cash & cash equivalents ₹53.1 Cr.

Risks & Governance

  • Risks: fuel price volatility and input costs; management to mitigate via pricing and efficiency.
  • Governance: buy-back proposal approved by Board.

Outlook & Growth Priorities

  • Growth through owned assets; hub-and-spoke network; strong cash generation.
  • Target margins around 20% EBITDA; sustained cash flow from asset ownership.
  • Capex and branch expansions to deepen market reach.
Filed 15:51View Source
Board MeetingOutcome of Board Meeting

VRL Logistics approves Q1 FY2026 unaudited results and buyback of up to 8.75 million shares at ₹320, subject to shareholder approval

Financial results

  • Unaudited quarterly results for quarter ended 30 June 2026 approved.
  • Revenue from operations ₹87,884 lakhs; total income ₹88,482 lakhs.
  • PBT ₹10,752 lakhs; PAT ₹2,053 lakhs.
  • Statement prepared under Ind AS 34; reviewed with no qualification.

Buyback approval

  • Buyback of up to 8,750,000 equity shares approved.
  • Buyback price ₹320 per share; aggregate ₹28,000 lakhs.
  • Buyback size 24.51% of paid-up capital and free reserves.
  • 15% reserved for small shareholders.
  • Tender offer route; subject to shareholder approval by postal ballot.
  • Promoters/promoter group to not participate; Buyback Committee formed.
  • Record date to be decided.
Filed 12:58View Source
28 Jul 20261 filing
Company UpdateAnalyst / Investor Meet

VRL Logistics to host 1QFY27 earnings conference call on Aug 5, 2026 at 10:00 IST

Meeting Details

  • Date and time: Wednesday, 5 August 2026 at 10:00 AM IST
  • Type: group earnings conference call, virtual
  • Organizer: Avendus Spark
  • Purpose: discuss 1QFY27 reviewed financial results for quarter ended 30 June 2026

Participants

  • CFO to represent VRL Logistics Ltd

Additional Notes

  • Recording availability: not specified
Filed 17:03View Source
25 Jul 20261 filing
Board Meeting

VRL Logistics to consider Q1 results and buyback proposal at Aug 4, 2026 board meeting

Meeting Details

  • Board meeting scheduled for August 4, 2026.

Key Agenda Items

  • Consider and approve reviewed financial results for quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Consider a buyback proposal including quantum, mode, intermediaries, and related matters.

Other Notes

  • Outcome of board meeting to be disseminated to stock exchanges after conclusion.
Filed 16:16View Source
Showing 10 of 39 filings